Florida Election Watch-Logo
2018 Primary Election
August 28, 2018
Official Election Results

Track by Seminole County

United States Senator
Candidate Party Votes Received
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente REP 187,209
11.39%
Rick Scott REP 1,456,187
88.61%
Total    1,643,396


Representative in Congress, District 7
Candidate Party Votes Received
Vennia Francois REP 8,950
15.75%
Mike Miller REP 30,629
53.89%
Scott Sturgill REP 17,253
30.36%
Total    56,832


Representative in Congress, District 7
Candidate Party Votes Received
Stephanie Murphy DEM 49,060
86.21%
Chardo Richardson DEM 7,846
13.79%
Total    56,906


Governor
Candidate Party Votes Received
Don Baldauf REP 13,173
0.81%
Ron DeSantis REP 916,298
56.49%
Timothy M. Devine REP 21,380
1.32%
Bob Langford REP 19,842
1.22%
John Joseph Mercadante REP 11,647
0.72%
Bruce Nathan REP 14,556
0.9%
Adam H. Putnam REP 592,518
36.53%
Bob White REP 32,710
2.02%
Total    1,622,124


Governor
Candidate Party Votes Received
Andrew Gillum DEM 522,164
34.36%
Gwen Graham DEM 474,875
31.25%
Jeff Greene DEM 152,955
10.07%
Chris King DEM 37,616
2.48%
Philip Levine DEM 308,801
20.32%
Alex "Lundy" Lundmark DEM 8,655
0.57%
John Wetherbee DEM 14,426
0.95%
Total    1,519,492


Attorney General
Candidate Party Votes Received
Ashley Moody REP 882,028
56.8%
Frank White REP 670,823
43.2%
Total    1,552,851


Attorney General
Candidate Party Votes Received
Sean Shaw DEM 1,031,640
73.76%
Ryan Torrens DEM 367,053
26.24%
Total    1,398,693


Commissioner of Agriculture
Candidate Party Votes Received
Matt Caldwell REP 523,051
34.6%
Denise Grimsley REP 402,525
26.63%
Mike McCalister REP 193,002
12.77%
Baxter Troutman REP 393,098
26%
Total    1,511,676


Commissioner of Agriculture
Candidate Party Votes Received
Nicole "Nikki" Fried DEM 826,009
58.65%
Jeffrey Duane Porter DEM 223,299
15.85%
Roy David Walker DEM 359,081
25.5%
Total    1,408,389


State Representative, District 29
Candidate Party Votes Received
Darryl Block DEM 3,711
33.21%
Tracey Kagan DEM 7,464
66.79%
Total    11,175


State Representative, District 30
Candidate Party Votes Received
Clark Anderson DEM 2,741
23.41%
Joy Goff-Marcil DEM 5,619
47.98%
Brendan Ramírez DEM 3,351
28.61%
Total    11,711


Circuit Judge, 18th Judicial Circuit, Group 24
Candidate Votes Received
Adam Pollack 88,586
46.04%
Melissa Dyan Souto 103,815
53.96%
Total    192,401




Florida Department of State

Division of Elections

Room 316, R.A.Gray Building, 500 S.Bronough Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-0250
1.850.245.6200