Florida Election Watch-Logo
2022 General Election
November 8, 2022
Official Election Results

U.S. Representative

Representative in Congress, District 1
Candidate Party Votes Received
Matt Gaetz REP 197,349
67.86%
Rebekah Jones DEM 93,467
32.14%
Total    290,816


Representative in Congress, District 2
Candidate Party Votes Received
Neal Dunn REP 180,236
59.8%
Al Lawson DEM 121,153
40.2%
Total    301,389


Representative in Congress, District 3
Candidate Party Votes Received
Kat Cammack REP 178,101
62.52%
Danielle Hawk DEM 103,382
36.29%
Linda S. Brooks NPA 3,410
1.2%
Total    284,893


Representative in Congress, District 4
Candidate Party Votes Received
Aaron Bean REP 165,696
60.45%
LaShonda "L.J." Holloway DEM 108,402
39.55%
Gary Lee Koniz WRI 5
0%
Total    274,103


Representative in Congress, District 6
Candidate Party Votes Received
Michael Waltz REP 226,548
75.33%
Joseph "Joe" Hannoush LPF 74,207
24.67%
Total    300,755


Representative in Congress, District 7
Candidate Party Votes Received
Cory Mills REP 177,966
58.53%
Karen Green DEM 126,079
41.47%
Cardon Pompey WRI 10
0%
Total    304,055


Representative in Congress, District 8
Candidate Party Votes Received
Bill Posey REP 222,128
64.91%
Joanne Terry DEM 120,080
35.09%
Total    342,208


Representative in Congress, District 9
Candidate Party Votes Received
Scotty Moore REP 93,827
46.36%
Darren Soto DEM 108,541
53.64%
Total    202,368


Representative in Congress, District 10
Candidate Party Votes Received
Calvin B. Wimbish REP 78,844
39.44%
Maxwell Alejandro Frost DEM 117,955
59%
Jason Holic NPA 2,001
1%
Usha Jain NPA 1,110
0.56%
Total    199,910


Representative in Congress, District 11
Candidate Party Votes Received
Daniel Webster REP 205,995
63.07%
Shante Munns DEM 115,647
35.41%
Kevin Porter NPA 4,967
1.52%
Total    326,609


Representative in Congress, District 12
Candidate Party Votes Received
Gus Michael Bilirakis REP 226,601
70.37%
Kimberly Walker DEM 95,390
29.62%
Charles Smith WRI 4
0%
Total    321,995


Representative in Congress, District 13
Candidate Party Votes Received
Anna Paulina Luna REP 181,487
53.14%
Eric Lynn DEM 153,876
45.05%
Frank Craft LPF 6,163
1.8%
Jacob Daniel Curnow WRI 3
0%
Dwight Young WRI 17
0%
Total    341,546


Representative in Congress, District 14
Candidate Party Votes Received
James Judge REP 113,427
43.1%
Kathy Castor DEM 149,737
56.9%
Total    263,164


Representative in Congress, District 15
Candidate Party Votes Received
Laurel Lee REP 145,219
58.54%
Alan M. Cohn DEM 102,835
41.46%
Total    248,054


Representative in Congress, District 16
Candidate Party Votes Received
Vern Buchanan REP 189,762
62.14%
Jan Schneider DEM 115,575
37.85%
Ralph E. Hartman WRI 21
0.01%
Total    305,358


Representative in Congress, District 17
Candidate Party Votes Received
Greg Steube REP 222,483
63.84%
Andrea Doria Kale DEM 123,798
35.52%
Theodore "Pink Tie" Murray NPA 2,225
0.64%
Total    348,506


Representative in Congress, District 18
Candidate Party Votes Received
Scott Franklin REP 167,429
74.67%
Keith R. Hayden Jr NPA 56,647
25.26%
Leonard L Serratore WRI 158
0.07%
Total    224,234


Representative in Congress, District 19
Candidate Party Votes Received
Byron Donalds REP 213,035
68%
Cindy Banyai DEM 100,226
31.99%
Patrick Post WRI 13
0%
Total    313,274


Representative in Congress, District 20
Candidate Party Votes Received
Drew Montez Clark REP 52,151
27.69%
Sheila Cherfilus-McCormick DEM 136,215
72.31%
Total    188,366


Representative in Congress, District 21
Candidate Party Votes Received
Brian Mast REP 208,614
63.5%
Corinna Balderramos Robinson DEM 119,891
36.5%
Total    328,505


Representative in Congress, District 22
Candidate Party Votes Received
Dan Franzese REP 122,194
44.89%
Lois Frankel DEM 150,010
55.11%
Total    272,204


Representative in Congress, District 23
Candidate Party Votes Received
Joe Budd REP 130,681
46.83%
Jared Moskowitz DEM 143,951
51.59%
Mark Napier NPA 1,338
0.48%
Christine Scott NPA 3,079
1.1%
Total    279,049


Representative in Congress, District 24
Candidate Party Votes Received
Jesus G. Navarro REP 52,449
28.21%
Frederica Wilson DEM 133,442
71.79%
Total    185,891


Representative in Congress, District 25
Candidate Party Votes Received
Carla Spalding REP 105,239
44.91%
Debbie Wasserman Schultz DEM 129,113
55.09%
Total    234,352


Representative in Congress, District 26
Candidate Party Votes Received
Mario Diaz-Balart REP 143,240
70.87%
Christine Alexandria Olivo DEM 58,868
29.13%
Total    202,108


Representative in Congress, District 27
Candidate Party Votes Received
María Elvira Salazar REP 136,038
57.29%
Annette Taddeo DEM 101,404
42.71%
Total    237,442


Representative in Congress, District 28
Candidate Party Votes Received
Carlos A. Gimenez REP 134,457
63.68%
Robert Asencio DEM 76,665
36.31%
Jeremiah Schaffer WRI 28
0.01%
Total    211,150




Florida Department of State

Division of Elections

Room 316, R.A.Gray Building, 500 S.Bronough Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-0250
1.850.245.6200