Florida Election Watch-Logo
2018 Primary Election
August 28, 2018
Official Election Results

Track by Palm Beach County

United States Senator
Candidate Party Votes Received
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente REP 187,209
11.39%
Rick Scott REP 1,456,187
88.61%
Total    1,643,396


Representative in Congress, District 18
Candidate Party Votes Received
Dave Cummings REP 7,888
11.03%
Mark Freeman REP 8,096
11.32%
Brian Mast REP 55,527
77.65%
Total    71,511


Representative in Congress, District 18
Candidate Party Votes Received
Lauren Baer DEM 35,028
60.3%
Pam Keith DEM 23,064
39.7%
Total    58,092


Representative in Congress, District 20
Candidate Party Votes Received
Sheila Cherfilus-McCormick DEM 18,697
26.21%
Alcee L. Hastings DEM 52,628
73.79%
Total    71,325


Representative in Congress, District 22
Candidate Party Votes Received
Nicolas Kimaz REP 14,245
40.79%
Javier "Javi" Manjarres REP 11,925
34.15%
Eddison Walters REP 8,749
25.06%
Total    34,919


Representative in Congress, District 22
Candidate Party Votes Received
Ted Deutch DEM 54,236
86.53%
Jeff Fandl DEM 8,441
13.47%
Total    62,677


Governor
Candidate Party Votes Received
Don Baldauf REP 13,173
0.81%
Ron DeSantis REP 916,298
56.49%
Timothy M. Devine REP 21,380
1.32%
Bob Langford REP 19,842
1.22%
John Joseph Mercadante REP 11,647
0.72%
Bruce Nathan REP 14,556
0.9%
Adam H. Putnam REP 592,518
36.53%
Bob White REP 32,710
2.02%
Total    1,622,124


Governor
Candidate Party Votes Received
Andrew Gillum DEM 522,164
34.36%
Gwen Graham DEM 474,875
31.25%
Jeff Greene DEM 152,955
10.07%
Chris King DEM 37,616
2.48%
Philip Levine DEM 308,801
20.32%
Alex "Lundy" Lundmark DEM 8,655
0.57%
John Wetherbee DEM 14,426
0.95%
Total    1,519,492


Attorney General
Candidate Party Votes Received
Ashley Moody REP 882,028
56.8%
Frank White REP 670,823
43.2%
Total    1,552,851


Attorney General
Candidate Party Votes Received
Sean Shaw DEM 1,031,640
73.76%
Ryan Torrens DEM 367,053
26.24%
Total    1,398,693


Commissioner of Agriculture
Candidate Party Votes Received
Matt Caldwell REP 523,051
34.6%
Denise Grimsley REP 402,525
26.63%
Mike McCalister REP 193,002
12.77%
Baxter Troutman REP 393,098
26%
Total    1,511,676


Commissioner of Agriculture
Candidate Party Votes Received
Nicole "Nikki" Fried DEM 826,009
58.65%
Jeffrey Duane Porter DEM 223,299
15.85%
Roy David Walker DEM 359,081
25.5%
Total    1,408,389


State Senator, District 25
Candidate Party Votes Received
Gayle Harrell REP 26,848
55.7%
Belinda Keiser REP 21,355
44.3%
Total    48,203


State Senator, District 30
Candidate Party Votes Received
Rubin Anderson DEM 10,089
24.73%
Bobby Powell Jr DEM 30,710
75.27%
Total    40,799


State Representative, District 81
Candidate Party Votes Received
Mindy Koch DEM 8,199
37.97%
Tina Polsky DEM 13,394
62.03%
Total    21,593


State Representative, District 87
Candidate Party Votes Received
Edgardo Hernandez DEM 2,487
37.29%
David Silvers DEM 4,182
62.71%
Total    6,669


State Representative, District 89
Candidate Party Votes Received
Mike Caruso REP 6,760
56.2%
Matt Spritz REP 5,268
43.8%
Total    12,028


State Representative, District 89
Candidate Party Votes Received
Jim Bonfiglio DEM 7,086
56.98%
Ryan A. Rossi DEM 5,351
43.02%
Total    12,437


Circuit Judge, 15th Judicial Circuit, Group 13
Candidate Votes Received
Jordan H. Jordan 40,702
20.75%
Scott Ryan Kerner 80,901
41.25%
Alcolya J.L. St. Juste 74,542
38%
Runoff Indicated
Total    196,145


Circuit Judge, 15th Judicial Circuit, Group 18
Candidate Votes Received
Maxine Cheesman 81,218
41.06%
Marybel Reinoso Coleman 62,992
31.84%
Joseph "Joe" Maryuma 53,612
27.1%
Runoff Indicated
Total    197,822


Circuit Judge, 15th Judicial Circuit, Group 25
Candidate Votes Received
Henry Quinn Johnson 51,893
26.05%
Michael McAuliffe 68,436
34.35%
Sarah Willis 78,907
39.6%
Runoff Indicated
Total    199,236




Florida Department of State

Division of Elections

Room 316, R.A.Gray Building, 500 S.Bronough Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-0250
1.850.245.6200