Florida Election Watch-Logo
2022 Primary Election
August 23, 2022
Official Election Results

Track by Palm Beach County

United States Senator
Candidate Party Votes Received
Ricardo De La Fuente DEM 56,749
3.79%
Val Demings DEM 1,263,706
84.29%
Brian Rush DEM 94,185
6.28%
William Sanchez DEM 84,576
5.64%
Total    1,499,216


Representative in Congress, District 20
Candidate Party Votes Received
Sheila Cherfilus-McCormick DEM 47,601
65.58%
Dale V.C. Holness DEM 20,783
28.63%
Anika Omphroy DEM 4,197
5.78%
Total    72,581


Representative in Congress, District 21
Candidate Party Votes Received
Jeff Buongiorno REP 8,850
12.22%
Melissa Martz REP 6,186
8.54%
Brian Mast REP 56,535
78.06%
Ljubo Skrbic REP 853
1.18%
Total    72,424


Representative in Congress, District 22
Candidate Party Votes Received
Deborah Adeimy REP 11,842
34.28%
Peter Steven Arianas REP 2,082
6.03%
Rod Dorilás REP 6,594
19.09%
Dan Franzese REP 11,972
34.66%
Carrie Lawlor REP 2,055
5.95%
Machine Recount Completed
Total    34,545


Representative in Congress, District 23
Candidate Party Votes Received
Joe Budd REP 12,592
37.62%
Darlene Cerezo Swaffar REP 3,872
11.57%
Steven Chess REP 2,840
8.48%
Christy McLaughlin REP 3,832
11.45%
Myles Perrone REP 639
1.91%
James "Jim" Pruden REP 7,399
22.11%
Ira Weinstein REP 2,297
6.86%
Total    33,471


Representative in Congress, District 23
Candidate Party Votes Received
Allen Ellison DEM 3,960
6.23%
Michaelangelo Collins Hamilton DEM 1,064
1.67%
Hava Holzhauer DEM 5,276
8.31%
Jared Moskowitz DEM 38,822
61.11%
Ben Sorensen DEM 13,012
20.48%
W. Michael "Mike" Trout DEM 1,390
2.19%
Total    63,524


Governor
Candidate Party Votes Received
Charlie Crist DEM 904,524
59.71%
Cadance Daniel DEM 38,198
2.52%
Nicole "Nikki" Fried DEM 535,480
35.35%
Robert L. Willis DEM 36,786
2.43%
Total    1,514,988


Attorney General
Candidate Party Votes Received
Aramis Ayala DEM 637,856
44.95%
Jim Lewis DEM 381,575
26.89%
Daniel Uhlfelder DEM 399,620
28.16%
Total    1,419,051


Commissioner of Agriculture
Candidate Party Votes Received
James W. Shaw REP 571,957
35.29%
Wilton Simpson REP 1,048,774
64.71%
Total    1,620,731


Commissioner of Agriculture
Candidate Party Votes Received
Naomi Esther Blemur DEM 699,275
50.35%
J. R. Gaillot DEM 268,863
19.36%
Ryan Morales DEM 420,609
30.29%
Total    1,388,747


State Senator, District 26
Candidate Party Votes Received
Steve Byers REP 15,784
58.78%
William Wheelen REP 11,070
41.22%
Total    26,854


State Representative, District 87
Candidate Party Votes Received
Mike Caruso REP 8,797
67.52%
Jane Justice REP 4,232
32.48%
Total    13,029


State Representative, District 91
Candidate Party Votes Received
Christina DuCasse REP 4,684
47.41%
Peggy Gossett-Seidman REP 5,196
52.59%
Total    9,880


State Representative, District 92
Candidate Party Votes Received
Kelly Skidmore DEM 22,794
91.55%
Hasan Zahangir DEM 2,103
8.45%
Total    24,897


State Representative, District 93
Candidate Party Votes Received
Shelly Lariz Albright DEM 4,494
30.19%
Seth Densen DEM 1,596
10.72%
Thomas "Tom" Valeo DEM 4,149
27.87%
Katherine M. Waldron DEM 4,649
31.23%
Total    14,888


Circuit Judge, 15th Judicial Circuit, Group 23
Candidate Votes Received
Caryn Siperstein 142,247
64.06%
Alcolya St. Juste 79,812
35.94%
Total    222,059




Florida Department of State

Division of Elections

Room 316, R.A.Gray Building, 500 S.Bronough Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-0250
1.850.245.6200