Florida Election Watch-Logo
2018 General Election
November 6, 2018
Official Election Results

Multi-County or District Offices

State Attorney, 20th Judicial Circuit
Candidate Party Votes Received
Amira Fox REP 403,899
99.79%
Joseph Hoffman WRI 844
0.21%
Total    404,743


State Senator, District 2
Candidate Party Votes Received
George B. Gainer REP 149,157
75.28%
Mary Jeanne "Gigi" Gibson DEM 48,979
24.72%
Total    198,136


State Senator, District 4
Candidate Party Votes Received
Aaron Bean REP 149,347
63.43%
Billee Bussard DEM 80,598
34.23%
Joanna Liberty Tavares LPF 5,514
2.34%
Total    235,459


State Senator, District 8
Candidate Party Votes Received
Keith Perry REP 100,690
49.43%
Kayser Enneking DEM 98,692
48.45%
Charles E. Goston NPA 4,319
2.12%
Total    203,701


State Senator, District 10
Candidate Party Votes Received
Wilton Simpson REP 147,601
65.04%
Michael Cottrell DEM 79,349
34.96%
Total    226,950


State Senator, District 12
Candidate Party Votes Received
Dennis Baxley REP 172,776
65.31%
Gary McKechnie DEM 91,765
34.69%
Keasha "Kay" Gray WRI 21
0.01%
Total    264,562


State Senator, District 14
Votes cast for Dorothy L. Hukill (deceased) are counted as votes received for Tommy A. Wright, the named replacement party candidate.
Candidate Party Votes Received
Tommy A. Wright REP 124,055
56.33%
Melissa "Mel" Martin DEM 96,161
43.67%
Total    220,216


State Senator, District 16
Candidate Party Votes Received
Ed Hooper REP 111,997
52.24%
Amanda Murphy DEM 102,407
47.76%
Total    214,404


State Senator, District 18
Candidate Party Votes Received
Dana Young REP 103,667
49.9%
Janet Cruz DEM 104,078
50.1%
Machine and Manual Recounts Completed
Total    207,745


State Senator, District 20
Candidate Party Votes Received
Tom Lee REP 101,021
53.48%
Kathy Lewis DEM 87,863
46.52%
Total    188,884


State Senator, District 22
Candidate Party Votes Received
Kelli Stargel REP 105,575
52.82%
Bob Doyel DEM 94,295
47.18%
Total    199,870


State Senator, District 23
Candidate Party Votes Received
Joe Gruters REP 143,346
56.45%
Faith Olivia Babis DEM 110,587
43.55%
Total    253,933


State Senator, District 24
Candidate Party Votes Received
Jeff Brandes REP 116,415
54.27%
Lindsay Cross DEM 98,104
45.73%
Total    214,519


State Senator, District 25
Candidate Party Votes Received
Gayle Harrell REP 117,056
54.33%
Robert Levy DEM 98,417
45.67%
Total    215,473


State Senator, District 26
Candidate Party Votes Received
Ben Albritton REP 117,979
65.1%
Catherine Price DEM 63,253
34.9%
Total    181,232


State Senator, District 28
Candidate Party Votes Received
Kathleen Passidomo REP 138,293
65.45%
Annisa Karim DEM 73,000
34.55%
Total    211,293


State Senator, District 30
Candidate Party Votes Received
Bobby Powell Jr DEM 132,241
99.71%
Josh Santos WRI 385
0.29%
Total    132,626


State Senator, District 34
Candidate Party Votes Received
Gary M. Farmer Jr DEM 124,578
100%
Richard Hal Sturm WRI 0
0%
Total    124,578


State Senator, District 36
Candidate Party Votes Received
Manny Diaz Jr REP 66,361
54.06%
David Pérez DEM 56,395
45.94%
Total    122,756


State Senator, District 40
Candidate Party Votes Received
Marili Cancio REP 79,068
46.51%
Annette Taddeo DEM 90,924
53.49%
Total    169,992


State Representative, District 1
Candidate Party Votes Received
Mike Hill REP 40,517
60.78%
Vikki Garrett DEM 26,143
39.22%
Total    66,660


State Representative, District 3
Candidate Party Votes Received
Jayer Williamson REP 59,665
78.61%
Bobbi Osborne NPA 16,235
21.39%
Total    75,900


State Representative, District 4
Candidate Party Votes Received
Mel Ponder REP 51,263
72.13%
Rebecca Koelzer DEM 19,804
27.87%
Total    71,067


State Representative, District 6
Candidate Party Votes Received
Jay Trumbull REP 50,543
99.5%
William Davis WRI 253
0.5%
Total    50,796


State Representative, District 10
Candidate Party Votes Received
Chuck Brannan REP 42,438
72.81%
Ronald W. Williams II DEM 13,431
23.04%
Fred S. Martin NPA 793
1.36%
Merrillee Malwitz Jipson NPA 1,622
2.78%
Total    58,284


State Representative, District 11
Candidate Party Votes Received
Cord Byrd REP 59,706
69.85%
Nathcelly Leroy Rohrbaugh DEM 25,773
30.15%
Total    85,479


State Representative, District 12
Candidate Party Votes Received
Clay Yarborough REP 38,827
59.23%
Timothy Jon Norris Yost DEM 26,730
40.77%
Total    65,557


State Representative, District 15
Candidate Party Votes Received
Wyman Duggan REP 33,107
50.93%
Tracye Ann Polson DEM 31,896
49.07%
Total    65,003


State Representative, District 16
Candidate Party Votes Received
Jason Fischer REP 46,331
58.54%
Ken Organes DEM 32,812
41.46%
Total    79,143


State Representative, District 17
Candidate Party Votes Received
Cyndi Stevenson REP 74,867
70.47%
Jaime D. Perkins NPA 31,378
29.53%
Total    106,245


State Representative, District 19
Candidate Party Votes Received
Bobby Payne REP 44,818
73.4%
Paul Still DEM 16,243
26.6%
Total    61,061


State Representative, District 21
Candidate Party Votes Received
Chuck Clemons REP 39,982
51.43%
Jason Lee Haeseler DEM 37,764
48.57%
Total    77,746


State Representative, District 22
Candidate Party Votes Received
Charlie Stone REP 48,386
63.83%
Bernard Parker DEM 27,420
36.17%
Total    75,806


State Representative, District 23
Candidate Party Votes Received
Stan McClain REP 43,396
66.04%
Carl Griffin DEM 22,315
33.96%
Total    65,711


State Representative, District 24
Candidate Party Votes Received
Paul Renner REP 52,846
61.05%
Adam Morley DEM 33,721
38.95%
Total    86,567


State Representative, District 25
Candidate Party Votes Received
Tom Leek REP 48,707
59.05%
Kathleen "Katie" Tripp DEM 32,379
39.25%
Joseph "Joe" Hannoush LPF 1,402
1.7%
Total    82,488


State Representative, District 26
Candidate Party Votes Received
Elizabeth Fetterhoff REP 30,610
50.05%
Patrick Henry DEM 30,549
49.95%
Machine and Manual Recounts Completed
Total    61,159


State Representative, District 27
Candidate Party Votes Received
David Santiago REP 36,298
55.58%
Carol Lawrence DEM 29,007
44.42%
Total    65,305


State Representative, District 28
Candidate Party Votes Received
David Smith REP 38,673
51.27%
Lee Mangold DEM 36,758
48.73%
Total    75,431


State Representative, District 29
Candidate Party Votes Received
Scott Plakon REP 37,778
51.01%
Tracey Kagan DEM 36,275
48.99%
Total    74,053


State Representative, District 30
Candidate Party Votes Received
Bob Cortes REP 31,704
47.07%
Joy Goff-Marcil DEM 35,655
52.93%
Total    67,359


State Representative, District 31
Candidate Party Votes Received
Jennifer Sullivan REP 45,697
61.11%
Debra A. Kaplan DEM 29,081
38.89%
Total    74,778


State Representative, District 32
Candidate Party Votes Received
Anthony Sabatini REP 46,446
56.48%
Cynthia Brown DEM 35,784
43.52%
Total    82,230


State Representative, District 33
Candidate Party Votes Received
Brett Hage REP 75,563
69.5%
Oren L. Miller DEM 33,154
30.5%
Total    108,717


State Representative, District 34
Candidate Party Votes Received
Ralph Massullo Jr REP 53,964
69.29%
Paul John Reinhardt DEM 23,921
30.71%
Total    77,885


State Representative, District 35
Candidate Party Votes Received
Blaise Ingoglia REP 43,796
61.37%
Colleen Kasperek DEM 27,570
38.63%
Total    71,366


State Representative, District 36
Candidate Party Votes Received
Amber Mariano REP 33,968
58.73%
Linda Jack DEM 23,873
41.27%
Total    57,841


State Representative, District 37
Candidate Party Votes Received
Ardian Zika REP 48,879
60.47%
Tammy Garcia DEM 31,955
39.53%
Total    80,834


State Representative, District 38
Candidate Party Votes Received
Danny Burgess REP 44,203
66.32%
David "TK" Hayes NPA 22,451
33.68%
Total    66,654


State Representative, District 39
Candidate Party Votes Received
Josie Tomkow REP 38,877
58.52%
Ricky Shirah DEM 27,558
41.48%
Total    66,435


State Representative, District 40
Candidate Party Votes Received
Colleen Burton REP 33,751
57.64%
Shandale Terrell DEM 24,806
42.36%
Total    58,557


State Representative, District 42
Candidate Party Votes Received
Mike La Rosa REP 37,277
54.43%
Barbara Cady DEM 31,206
45.57%
Total    68,483


State Representative, District 44
Candidate Party Votes Received
Robert "Bobby O" Olszewski REP 39,951
48.69%
Geraldine F. Thompson DEM 42,108
51.31%
Total    82,059


State Representative, District 47
Candidate Party Votes Received
Stockton Reeves REP 34,433
42.69%
Anna V. Eskamani DEM 46,218
57.31%
Total    80,651


State Representative, District 48
Candidate Party Votes Received
George Chandler REP 13,525
26.62%
Amy Mercado DEM 37,279
73.38%
Total    50,804


State Representative, District 49
Candidate Party Votes Received
Ben Griffin REP 21,239
35.77%
Carlos Guillermo Smith DEM 38,131
64.23%
Total    59,370


State Representative, District 50
Candidate Party Votes Received
Rene "Coach P" Plasencia REP 44,923
55.31%
Pam Dirschka DEM 36,292
44.69%
Total    81,215


State Representative, District 51
Candidate Party Votes Received
Tyler Sirois REP 44,704
57.73%
Mike Blake DEM 32,730
42.27%
Total    77,434


State Representative, District 52
Candidate Party Votes Received
Thad Altman REP 57,867
63.7%
Seeta Durjan Begui DEM 32,975
36.3%
Total    90,842


State Representative, District 53
Candidate Party Votes Received
Randy Fine REP 42,163
55.08%
Phil Moore DEM 34,386
44.92%
Total    76,549


State Representative, District 54
Candidate Party Votes Received
Erin Grall REP 51,702
63.37%
Nicole Haagenson DEM 29,883
36.63%
Total    81,585


State Representative, District 55
Candidate Party Votes Received
Cary Pigman REP 36,881
65.93%
Audrey Asciutto DEM 19,055
34.07%
Total    55,936


State Representative, District 56
Candidate Party Votes Received
Melony Bell REP 33,556
74.51%
Jeff Mann REP 11,482
25.49%
Total    45,038


State Representative, District 57
Candidate Party Votes Received
Mike Beltran REP 46,569
55.27%
Debbie Katt DEM 37,695
44.73%
Total    84,264


State Representative, District 58
Candidate Party Votes Received
Lawrence McClure REP 29,850
54.5%
Phil Hornback DEM 24,922
45.5%
Total    54,772


State Representative, District 59
Candidate Party Votes Received
Joe Wicker REP 31,883
48.52%
Adam Hattersley DEM 33,825
51.48%
Total    65,708


State Representative, District 60
Candidate Party Votes Received
Jackie Toledo REP 41,951
52.28%
Debra Bellanti DEM 38,299
47.72%
Total    80,250


State Representative, District 61
Candidate Party Votes Received
Dianne "Ms Dee" Hart DEM 43,690
100%
Valion Joyce WRI 1
0%
Total    43,691


State Representative, District 63
Candidate Party Votes Received
Shawn Harrison REP 30,932
46.55%
Fentrice Driskell DEM 35,511
53.45%
Total    66,443


State Representative, District 64
Candidate Party Votes Received
James Grant REP 41,632
51.96%
Jessica Harrington DEM 36,061
45%
Andy Warrener NPA 2,436
3.04%
Total    80,129


State Representative, District 65
Candidate Party Votes Received
Chris Sprowls REP 49,134
59.3%
Sally A. Laufer DEM 33,725
40.7%
Total    82,859


State Representative, District 66
Candidate Party Votes Received
Nick DiCeglie REP 42,759
56.84%
Alex Heeren DEM 32,469
43.16%
Total    75,228


State Representative, District 67
Candidate Party Votes Received
Chris Latvala REP 33,600
53.96%
Dawn C. Douglas DEM 28,672
46.04%
Total    62,272


State Representative, District 69
Candidate Party Votes Received
Ray Blacklidge REP 37,066
47.29%
Jennifer Webb DEM 41,311
52.71%
Total    78,377


State Representative, District 71
Candidate Party Votes Received
Will Robinson REP 40,332
55.59%
Tracy B. Pratt DEM 32,223
44.41%
Total    72,555


State Representative, District 72
Candidate Party Votes Received
Ray Pilon REP 40,451
49.26%
Margaret Good DEM 41,666
50.74%
Total    82,117


State Representative, District 73
Candidate Party Votes Received
Tommy Gregory REP 64,285
61.87%
Liv Coleman DEM 39,614
38.13%
Total    103,899


State Representative, District 74
Candidate Party Votes Received
James Vernon Buchanan REP 52,107
56.91%
Tony Mowry DEM 37,078
40.5%
Robert Samuel Kaplan NPA 2,371
2.59%
Total    91,556


State Representative, District 76
Candidate Party Votes Received
Ray Rodrigues REP 52,941
64.49%
David Bogner DEM 29,151
35.51%
Total    82,092


State Representative, District 77
Candidate Party Votes Received
Dane Eagle REP 46,679
63.43%
Alanis Elizabeth Garcia DEM 26,911
36.57%
Total    73,590


State Representative, District 78
Candidate Party Votes Received
Heather Fitzenhagen REP 40,893
59.34%
Parisima Taeb DEM 28,022
40.66%
Total    68,915


State Representative, District 79
Candidate Party Votes Received
Spencer Roach REP 32,221
58.92%
Mark Lipton DEM 22,462
41.08%
Total    54,683


State Representative, District 80
Candidate Party Votes Received
Byron Donalds REP 37,881
62.08%
Jennifer Boddicker DEM 22,207
36.39%
Dustin Alexander Lapolla NPA 931
1.53%
Total    61,019


State Representative, District 82
Candidate Party Votes Received
MaryLynn Magar REP 48,718
62.1%
Edward Francis O'Connor DEM 29,735
37.9%
Total    78,453


State Representative, District 83
Candidate Party Votes Received
Toby Overdorf REP 40,049
52.11%
Matt Theobald DEM 36,803
47.89%
Total    76,852


State Representative, District 84
Candidate Party Votes Received
Mark Gotz REP 31,922
48.57%
Delores Hogan Johnson DEM 33,802
51.43%
Total    65,724


State Representative, District 85
Candidate Party Votes Received
Rick Roth REP 44,920
54.61%
Ellen Baker DEM 37,334
45.39%
Total    82,254


State Representative, District 86
Candidate Party Votes Received
Laurel S. Bennett REP 26,853
40.18%
Matt Willhite DEM 39,984
59.82%
Total    66,837


State Representative, District 87
Candidate Party Votes Received
David Silvers DEM 25,369
84.59%
Samson LeBeau Kpadenou GRE 4,622
15.41%
Total    29,991


State Representative, District 89
Candidate Party Votes Received
Mike Caruso REP 39,253
50.02%
Jim Bonfiglio DEM 39,221
49.98%
Machine and Manual Recounts Completed
Total    78,474


State Representative, District 93
Candidate Party Votes Received
Chip LaMarca REP 40,551
52.78%
Emma Collum DEM 35,098
45.68%
Kelly Milam NPA 1,179
1.53%
Total    76,828


State Representative, District 98
Candidate Party Votes Received
Joseph Anthony Cruz REP 23,929
35.96%
Michael Gottlieb DEM 42,620
64.04%
Total    66,549


State Representative, District 103
Candidate Party Votes Received
Frank Mingo REP 23,577
46.73%
Cindy Polo DEM 26,873
53.27%
Total    50,450


State Representative, District 105
Candidate Party Votes Received
Ana Maria Rodriguez REP 24,148
50.44%
Javier Estevez DEM 23,731
49.56%
Total    47,879


State Representative, District 106
Candidate Party Votes Received
Bob Rommel REP 55,621
66.49%
Sara McFadden DEM 28,030
33.51%
Total    83,651


State Representative, District 108
Candidate Party Votes Received
Dotie Joseph DEM 44,085
91.72%
Riquet Caballero LPF 3,979
8.28%
Total    48,064


State Representative, District 111
Candidate Party Votes Received
Bryan Avila REP 21,434
62.17%
Rizwan Ahmed DEM 13,044
37.83%
Total    34,478


State Representative, District 112
Candidate Party Votes Received
Rosa Maria "Rosy" Palomino REP 23,079
42.45%
Nicholas Xavier Duran DEM 31,290
57.55%
Total    54,369


State Representative, District 113
Candidate Party Votes Received
Jonathan "J.P." Parker REP 15,430
37.52%
Michael Grieco DEM 25,700
62.48%
Total    41,130


State Representative, District 114
Candidate Party Votes Received
Javier Enriquez REP 28,570
47.04%
Javier Fernandez DEM 32,161
52.96%
Total    60,731


State Representative, District 115
Candidate Party Votes Received
Vance Aloupis REP 31,555
50.46%
Jeffrey Solomon DEM 30,976
49.54%
Total    62,531


State Representative, District 116
Candidate Party Votes Received
Daniel Anthony Perez REP 31,824
57.32%
James Alexander Harden DEM 23,692
42.68%
Total    55,516


State Representative, District 118
Candidate Party Votes Received
Anthony Rodriguez REP 27,828
51.15%
Robert Asencio DEM 26,574
48.85%
Total    54,402


State Representative, District 119
Candidate Party Votes Received
Juan Fernandez-Barquin REP 28,077
53.09%
Heath Rassner DEM 22,486
42.52%
Daniel E. Sotelo NPA 2,324
4.39%
Total    52,887


State Representative, District 120
Candidate Party Votes Received
Holly Raschein REP 31,878
53.09%
Steve Friedman DEM 28,172
46.91%
Total    60,050


Lehigh Acres Municipal Services Improvement District, Seat 2
Candidate Votes Received
Julie Camp 12,445
64.28%
David Duane Deetscreek 6,915
35.72%
Total    19,360


Lehigh Acres Municipal Services Improvement District, Seat 4
Candidate Votes Received
Mike Bonacolta 11,121
55.34%
Julie Hollingsworth 8,973
44.66%
Total    20,094


Sebastian Inlet Tax District, District 5
Candidate Votes Received
Lisa Leger Frazier 67,725
51.25%
David A. Pasley 38,945
29.47%
Adam Byrn Tritt 25,484
19.28%
Total    132,154


Tolomato Community Development District, Seat 4
Candidate Votes Received
Cherya Cavanaugh 4,632
63.49%
Tiffany Davis-Baer 2,664
36.51%
Total    7,296


Tolomato Community Development District, Seat 5
Candidate Votes Received
Ron Howland 4,906
69.06%
Daniel J. Pasky 2,198
30.94%
Total    7,104




Florida Department of State

Division of Elections

Room 316, R.A.Gray Building, 500 S.Bronough Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-0250
1.850.245.6200