Florida Election Watch-Logo
2018 General Election
November 6, 2018
1st Set of Unofficial Returns
(pursuant to s. 102.141, F.S.)

Multi-County or District Offices

State Attorney, 20th Judicial Circuit
Candidate Party Votes Received
Amira Fox REP 403,856
99.83%
Joseph Hoffman WRI 680
0.17%
Total    404,536


State Senator, District 2
Candidate Party Votes Received
George B. Gainer REP 149,124
75.29%
Mary Jeanne "Gigi" Gibson DEM 48,940
24.71%
Total    198,064


State Senator, District 4
Candidate Party Votes Received
Aaron Bean REP 149,320
63.43%
Billee Bussard DEM 80,568
34.23%
Joanna Liberty Tavares LPF 5,510
2.34%
Total    235,398


State Senator, District 8
Candidate Party Votes Received
Keith Perry REP 100,685
49.44%
Kayser Enneking DEM 98,649
48.44%
Charles E. Goston NPA 4,318
2.12%
Total    203,652


State Senator, District 10
Candidate Party Votes Received
Wilton Simpson REP 147,589
65.04%
Michael Cottrell DEM 79,338
34.96%
Total    226,927


State Senator, District 12
Candidate Party Votes Received
Dennis Baxley REP 172,735
65.31%
Gary McKechnie DEM 91,725
34.68%
Keasha "Kay" Gray WRI 21
0.01%
Total    264,481


State Senator, District 14
Votes cast for Dorothy L. Hukill (deceased) are counted as votes received for Tommy A. Wright, the named replacement party candidate.
Candidate Party Votes Received
Tommy A. Wright REP 124,043
56.34%
Melissa "Mel" Martin DEM 96,135
43.66%
Total    220,178


State Senator, District 16
Candidate Party Votes Received
Ed Hooper REP 111,980
52.24%
Amanda Murphy DEM 102,365
47.76%
Total    214,345


State Senator, District 18
Candidate Party Votes Received
Dana Young REP 103,625
49.91%
Janet Cruz DEM 104,001
50.09%
Machine Recount Indicated
Total    207,626


State Senator, District 20
Candidate Party Votes Received
Tom Lee REP 101,011
53.49%
Kathy Lewis DEM 87,837
46.51%
Total    188,848


State Senator, District 22
Candidate Party Votes Received
Kelli Stargel REP 105,566
52.82%
Bob Doyel DEM 94,277
47.18%
Total    199,843


State Senator, District 23
Candidate Party Votes Received
Joe Gruters REP 143,329
56.46%
Faith Olivia Babis DEM 110,539
43.54%
Total    253,868


State Senator, District 24
Candidate Party Votes Received
Jeff Brandes REP 116,411
54.28%
Lindsay Cross DEM 98,066
45.72%
Total    214,477


State Senator, District 25
Candidate Party Votes Received
Gayle Harrell REP 117,043
54.33%
Robert Levy DEM 98,385
45.67%
Total    215,428


State Senator, District 26
Candidate Party Votes Received
Ben Albritton REP 117,976
65.1%
Catherine Price DEM 63,242
34.9%
Total    181,218


State Senator, District 28
Candidate Party Votes Received
Kathleen Passidomo REP 138,278
65.46%
Annisa Karim DEM 72,971
34.54%
Total    211,249


State Senator, District 30
Candidate Party Votes Received
Bobby Powell Jr DEM 132,175
99.71%
Josh Santos WRI 385
0.29%
Total    132,560


State Senator, District 34
Candidate Party Votes Received
Gary M. Farmer Jr DEM 124,433
100%
Richard Hal Sturm WRI 0
0%
Total    124,433


State Senator, District 36
Candidate Party Votes Received
Manny Diaz Jr REP 66,350
54.09%
David Pérez DEM 56,325
45.91%
Total    122,675


State Senator, District 40
Candidate Party Votes Received
Marili Cancio REP 79,063
46.51%
Annette Taddeo DEM 90,913
53.49%
Total    169,976


State Representative, District 1
Candidate Party Votes Received
Mike Hill REP 40,509
60.78%
Vikki Garrett DEM 26,137
39.22%
Total    66,646


State Representative, District 3
Candidate Party Votes Received
Jayer Williamson REP 59,655
78.62%
Bobbi Osborne NPA 16,225
21.38%
Total    75,880


State Representative, District 4
Candidate Party Votes Received
Mel Ponder REP 51,250
72.14%
Rebecca Koelzer DEM 19,788
27.86%
Total    71,038


State Representative, District 6
Candidate Party Votes Received
Jay Trumbull REP 50,523
99.5%
William Davis WRI 253
0.5%
Total    50,776


State Representative, District 10
Candidate Party Votes Received
Chuck Brannan REP 42,436
72.82%
Ronald W. Williams II DEM 13,428
23.04%
Fred S. Martin NPA 793
1.36%
Merrillee Malwitz Jipson NPA 1,621
2.78%
Total    58,278


State Representative, District 11
Candidate Party Votes Received
Cord Byrd REP 59,693
69.86%
Nathcelly Leroy Rohrbaugh DEM 25,756
30.14%
Total    85,449


State Representative, District 12
Candidate Party Votes Received
Clay Yarborough REP 38,819
59.23%
Timothy Jon Norris Yost DEM 26,722
40.77%
Total    65,541


State Representative, District 15
Candidate Party Votes Received
Wyman Duggan REP 33,101
50.94%
Tracye Ann Polson DEM 31,878
49.06%
Total    64,979


State Representative, District 16
Candidate Party Votes Received
Jason Fischer REP 46,326
58.55%
Ken Organes DEM 32,797
41.45%
Total    79,123


State Representative, District 17
Candidate Party Votes Received
Cyndi Stevenson REP 74,856
70.47%
Jaime D. Perkins NPA 31,364
29.53%
Total    106,220


State Representative, District 19
Candidate Party Votes Received
Bobby Payne REP 44,813
73.41%
Paul Still DEM 16,231
26.59%
Total    61,044


State Representative, District 21
Candidate Party Votes Received
Chuck Clemons REP 39,980
51.44%
Jason Lee Haeseler DEM 37,744
48.56%
Total    77,724


State Representative, District 22
Candidate Party Votes Received
Charlie Stone REP 48,386
63.84%
Bernard Parker DEM 27,412
36.16%
Total    75,798


State Representative, District 23
Candidate Party Votes Received
Stan McClain REP 43,395
66.05%
Carl Griffin DEM 22,309
33.95%
Total    65,704


State Representative, District 24
Candidate Party Votes Received
Paul Renner REP 52,844
61.05%
Adam Morley DEM 33,711
38.95%
Total    86,555


State Representative, District 25
Candidate Party Votes Received
Tom Leek REP 48,706
59.05%
Kathleen "Katie" Tripp DEM 32,370
39.25%
Joseph "Joe" Hannoush LPF 1,402
1.7%
Total    82,478


State Representative, District 26
Candidate Party Votes Received
Elizabeth Fetterhoff REP 30,591
50.05%
Patrick Henry DEM 30,532
49.95%
Machine Recount Indicated
Total    61,123


State Representative, District 27
Candidate Party Votes Received
David Santiago REP 36,294
55.58%
Carol Lawrence DEM 29,002
44.42%
Total    65,296


State Representative, District 28
Candidate Party Votes Received
David Smith REP 38,672
51.28%
Lee Mangold DEM 36,748
48.72%
Total    75,420


State Representative, District 29
Candidate Party Votes Received
Scott Plakon REP 37,778
51.02%
Tracey Kagan DEM 36,271
48.98%
Total    74,049


State Representative, District 30
Candidate Party Votes Received
Bob Cortes REP 31,702
47.07%
Joy Goff-Marcil DEM 35,644
52.93%
Total    67,346


State Representative, District 31
Candidate Party Votes Received
Jennifer Sullivan REP 45,675
61.11%
Debra A. Kaplan DEM 29,071
38.89%
Total    74,746


State Representative, District 32
Candidate Party Votes Received
Anthony Sabatini REP 46,428
56.49%
Cynthia Brown DEM 35,754
43.51%
Total    82,182


State Representative, District 33
Candidate Party Votes Received
Brett Hage REP 75,552
69.51%
Oren L. Miller DEM 33,140
30.49%
Total    108,692


State Representative, District 34
Candidate Party Votes Received
Ralph Massullo Jr REP 53,961
69.29%
Paul John Reinhardt DEM 23,918
30.71%
Total    77,879


State Representative, District 35
Candidate Party Votes Received
Blaise Ingoglia REP 43,787
61.37%
Colleen Kasperek DEM 27,562
38.63%
Total    71,349


State Representative, District 36
Candidate Party Votes Received
Amber Mariano REP 33,966
58.73%
Linda Jack DEM 23,871
41.27%
Total    57,837


State Representative, District 37
Candidate Party Votes Received
Ardian Zika REP 48,878
60.47%
Tammy Garcia DEM 31,954
39.53%
Total    80,832


State Representative, District 38
Candidate Party Votes Received
Danny Burgess REP 44,199
66.32%
David "TK" Hayes NPA 22,446
33.68%
Total    66,645


State Representative, District 39
Candidate Party Votes Received
Josie Tomkow REP 38,877
58.52%
Ricky Shirah DEM 27,558
41.48%
Total    66,435


State Representative, District 40
Candidate Party Votes Received
Colleen Burton REP 33,751
57.64%
Shandale Terrell DEM 24,806
42.36%
Total    58,557


State Representative, District 42
Candidate Party Votes Received
Mike La Rosa REP 37,275
54.43%
Barbara Cady DEM 31,206
45.57%
Total    68,481


State Representative, District 44
Candidate Party Votes Received
Robert "Bobby O" Olszewski REP 39,947
48.7%
Geraldine F. Thompson DEM 42,083
51.3%
Total    82,030


State Representative, District 47
Candidate Party Votes Received
Stockton Reeves REP 34,424
42.71%
Anna V. Eskamani DEM 46,175
57.29%
Total    80,599


State Representative, District 48
Candidate Party Votes Received
George Chandler REP 13,519
26.62%
Amy Mercado DEM 37,264
73.38%
Total    50,783


State Representative, District 49
Candidate Party Votes Received
Ben Griffin REP 21,230
35.78%
Carlos Guillermo Smith DEM 38,109
64.22%
Total    59,339


State Representative, District 50
Candidate Party Votes Received
Rene "Coach P" Plasencia REP 44,909
55.32%
Pam Dirschka DEM 36,278
44.68%
Total    81,187


State Representative, District 51
Candidate Party Votes Received
Tyler Sirois REP 44,700
57.74%
Mike Blake DEM 32,720
42.26%
Total    77,420


State Representative, District 52
Candidate Party Votes Received
Thad Altman REP 57,863
63.71%
Seeta Durjan Begui DEM 32,953
36.29%
Total    90,816


State Representative, District 53
Candidate Party Votes Received
Randy Fine REP 42,161
55.09%
Phil Moore DEM 34,375
44.91%
Total    76,536


State Representative, District 54
Candidate Party Votes Received
Erin Grall REP 51,700
63.37%
Nicole Haagenson DEM 29,882
36.63%
Total    81,582


State Representative, District 55
Candidate Party Votes Received
Cary Pigman REP 36,877
65.94%
Audrey Asciutto DEM 19,049
34.06%
Total    55,926


State Representative, District 56
Candidate Party Votes Received
Melony Bell REP 33,555
74.51%
Jeff Mann REP 11,481
25.49%
Total    45,036


State Representative, District 57
Candidate Party Votes Received
Mike Beltran REP 46,556
55.27%
Debbie Katt DEM 37,674
44.73%
Total    84,230


State Representative, District 58
Candidate Party Votes Received
Lawrence McClure REP 29,844
54.5%
Phil Hornback DEM 24,916
45.5%
Total    54,760


State Representative, District 59
Candidate Party Votes Received
Joe Wicker REP 31,877
48.54%
Adam Hattersley DEM 33,798
51.46%
Total    65,675


State Representative, District 60
Candidate Party Votes Received
Jackie Toledo REP 41,936
52.28%
Debra Bellanti DEM 38,277
47.72%
Total    80,213


State Representative, District 61
Candidate Party Votes Received
Dianne "Ms Dee" Hart DEM 43,674
100%
Valion Joyce WRI 1
0%
Total    43,675


State Representative, District 63
Candidate Party Votes Received
Shawn Harrison REP 30,928
46.56%
Fentrice Driskell DEM 35,494
53.44%
Total    66,422


State Representative, District 64
Candidate Party Votes Received
James Grant REP 41,618
51.96%
Jessica Harrington DEM 36,044
45%
Andy Warrener NPA 2,435
3.04%
Total    80,097


State Representative, District 65
Candidate Party Votes Received
Chris Sprowls REP 49,128
59.31%
Sally A. Laufer DEM 33,709
40.69%
Total    82,837


State Representative, District 66
Candidate Party Votes Received
Nick DiCeglie REP 42,752
56.85%
Alex Heeren DEM 32,449
43.15%
Total    75,201


State Representative, District 67
Candidate Party Votes Received
Chris Latvala REP 33,597
53.97%
Dawn C. Douglas DEM 28,660
46.03%
Total    62,257


State Representative, District 69
Candidate Party Votes Received
Ray Blacklidge REP 37,065
47.3%
Jennifer Webb DEM 41,298
52.7%
Total    78,363


State Representative, District 71
Candidate Party Votes Received
Will Robinson REP 40,320
55.59%
Tracy B. Pratt DEM 32,208
44.41%
Total    72,528


State Representative, District 72
Candidate Party Votes Received
Ray Pilon REP 40,445
49.27%
Margaret Good DEM 41,638
50.73%
Total    82,083


State Representative, District 73
Candidate Party Votes Received
Tommy Gregory REP 64,267
61.88%
Liv Coleman DEM 39,586
38.12%
Total    103,853


State Representative, District 74
Candidate Party Votes Received
James Vernon Buchanan REP 52,097
56.92%
Tony Mowry DEM 37,066
40.49%
Robert Samuel Kaplan NPA 2,371
2.59%
Total    91,534


State Representative, District 76
Candidate Party Votes Received
Ray Rodrigues REP 52,939
64.5%
David Bogner DEM 29,136
35.5%
Total    82,075


State Representative, District 77
Candidate Party Votes Received
Dane Eagle REP 46,678
63.43%
Alanis Elizabeth Garcia DEM 26,907
36.57%
Total    73,585


State Representative, District 78
Candidate Party Votes Received
Heather Fitzenhagen REP 40,891
59.34%
Parisima Taeb DEM 28,020
40.66%
Total    68,911


State Representative, District 79
Candidate Party Votes Received
Spencer Roach REP 32,221
58.92%
Mark Lipton DEM 22,461
41.08%
Total    54,682


State Representative, District 80
Candidate Party Votes Received
Byron Donalds REP 37,877
62.09%
Jennifer Boddicker DEM 22,199
36.39%
Dustin Alexander Lapolla NPA 931
1.53%
Total    61,007


State Representative, District 82
Candidate Party Votes Received
MaryLynn Magar REP 48,712
62.11%
Edward Francis O'Connor DEM 29,718
37.89%
Total    78,430


State Representative, District 83
Candidate Party Votes Received
Toby Overdorf REP 40,043
52.12%
Matt Theobald DEM 36,790
47.88%
Total    76,833


State Representative, District 84
Candidate Party Votes Received
Mark Gotz REP 31,921
48.58%
Delores Hogan Johnson DEM 33,791
51.42%
Total    65,712


State Representative, District 85
Candidate Party Votes Received
Rick Roth REP 44,911
54.62%
Ellen Baker DEM 37,316
45.38%
Total    82,227


State Representative, District 86
Candidate Party Votes Received
Laurel S. Bennett REP 26,846
40.19%
Matt Willhite DEM 39,957
59.81%
Total    66,803


State Representative, District 87
Candidate Party Votes Received
David Silvers DEM 25,365
84.59%
Samson LeBeau Kpadenou GRE 4,622
15.41%
Total    29,987


State Representative, District 89
Candidate Party Votes Received
Mike Caruso REP 39,228
50.02%
Jim Bonfiglio DEM 39,191
49.98%
Machine Recount Indicated
Total    78,419


State Representative, District 93
Candidate Party Votes Received
Chip LaMarca REP 40,537
52.81%
Emma Collum DEM 35,048
45.66%
Kelly Milam NPA 1,178
1.53%
Total    76,763


State Representative, District 98
Candidate Party Votes Received
Joseph Anthony Cruz REP 23,914
35.96%
Michael Gottlieb DEM 42,584
64.04%
Total    66,498


State Representative, District 103
Candidate Party Votes Received
Frank Mingo REP 23,573
46.73%
Cindy Polo DEM 26,871
53.27%
Total    50,444


State Representative, District 105
Candidate Party Votes Received
Ana Maria Rodriguez REP 24,146
50.44%
Javier Estevez DEM 23,727
49.56%
Total    47,873


State Representative, District 106
Candidate Party Votes Received
Bob Rommel REP 55,613
66.5%
Sara McFadden DEM 28,018
33.5%
Total    83,631


State Representative, District 108
Candidate Party Votes Received
Dotie Joseph DEM 44,082
91.72%
Riquet Caballero LPF 3,979
8.28%
Total    48,061


State Representative, District 111
Candidate Party Votes Received
Bryan Avila REP 21,434
62.17%
Rizwan Ahmed DEM 13,044
37.83%
Total    34,478


State Representative, District 112
Candidate Party Votes Received
Rosa Maria "Rosy" Palomino REP 23,077
42.45%
Nicholas Xavier Duran DEM 31,280
57.55%
Total    54,357


State Representative, District 113
Candidate Party Votes Received
Jonathan "J.P." Parker REP 15,429
37.52%
Michael Grieco DEM 25,693
62.48%
Total    41,122


State Representative, District 114
Candidate Party Votes Received
Javier Enriquez REP 28,568
47.06%
Javier Fernandez DEM 32,143
52.94%
Total    60,711


State Representative, District 115
Candidate Party Votes Received
Vance Aloupis REP 31,552
50.46%
Jeffrey Solomon DEM 30,973
49.54%
Total    62,525


State Representative, District 116
Candidate Party Votes Received
Daniel Anthony Perez REP 31,812
57.39%
James Alexander Harden DEM 23,622
42.61%
Total    55,434


State Representative, District 118
Candidate Party Votes Received
Anthony Rodriguez REP 27,828
51.16%
Robert Asencio DEM 26,568
48.84%
Total    54,396


State Representative, District 119
Candidate Party Votes Received
Juan Fernandez-Barquin REP 28,077
53.09%
Heath Rassner DEM 22,484
42.51%
Daniel E. Sotelo NPA 2,324
4.39%
Total    52,885


State Representative, District 120
Candidate Party Votes Received
Holly Raschein REP 31,873
53.1%
Steve Friedman DEM 28,157
46.9%
Total    60,030


Lehigh Acres Municipal Services Improvement District, Seat 2
Candidate Votes Received
Julie Camp 12,444
64.28%
David Duane Deetscreek 6,915
35.72%
Total    19,359


Lehigh Acres Municipal Services Improvement District, Seat 4
Candidate Votes Received
Mike Bonacolta 11,121
55.35%
Julie Hollingsworth 8,972
44.65%
Total    20,093


Sebastian Inlet Tax District, District 5
Candidate Votes Received
Lisa Leger Frazier 67,707
51.24%
David A. Pasley 38,941
29.47%
Adam Byrn Tritt 25,482
19.29%
Total    132,130


Tolomato Community Development District, Seat 4
Candidate Votes Received
Cherya Cavanaugh 4,631
63.48%
Tiffany Davis-Baer 2,664
36.52%
Total    7,295


Tolomato Community Development District, Seat 5
Candidate Votes Received
Ron Howland 4,905
69.06%
Daniel J. Pasky 2,198
30.94%
Total    7,103




Florida Department of State

Division of Elections

Room 316, R.A.Gray Building, 500 S.Bronough Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-0250
1.850.245.6200