Florida Election Watch-Logo
2018 Primary Election
August 28, 2018
Official Election Results

Track by Okeechobee County

United States Senator
Candidate Party Votes Received
Roque "Rocky" De La Fuente REP 187,209
11.39%
Rick Scott REP 1,456,187
88.61%
Total    1,643,396


Representative in Congress, District 17
Candidate Party Votes Received
Bill Akins REP 15,142
19.28%
Julio Gonzalez REP 14,409
18.35%
Greg Steube REP 48,983
62.37%
Total    78,534


Representative in Congress, District 17
Candidate Party Votes Received
April Freeman DEM 33,410
76.98%
Bill Pollard DEM 9,990
23.02%
Total    43,400


Governor
Candidate Party Votes Received
Don Baldauf REP 13,173
0.81%
Ron DeSantis REP 916,298
56.49%
Timothy M. Devine REP 21,380
1.32%
Bob Langford REP 19,842
1.22%
John Joseph Mercadante REP 11,647
0.72%
Bruce Nathan REP 14,556
0.9%
Adam H. Putnam REP 592,518
36.53%
Bob White REP 32,710
2.02%
Total    1,622,124


Governor
Candidate Party Votes Received
Andrew Gillum DEM 522,164
34.36%
Gwen Graham DEM 474,875
31.25%
Jeff Greene DEM 152,955
10.07%
Chris King DEM 37,616
2.48%
Philip Levine DEM 308,801
20.32%
Alex "Lundy" Lundmark DEM 8,655
0.57%
John Wetherbee DEM 14,426
0.95%
Total    1,519,492


Attorney General
Candidate Party Votes Received
Ashley Moody REP 882,028
56.8%
Frank White REP 670,823
43.2%
Total    1,552,851


Attorney General
Candidate Party Votes Received
Sean Shaw DEM 1,031,640
73.76%
Ryan Torrens DEM 367,053
26.24%
Total    1,398,693


Commissioner of Agriculture
Candidate Party Votes Received
Matt Caldwell REP 523,051
34.6%
Denise Grimsley REP 402,525
26.63%
Mike McCalister REP 193,002
12.77%
Baxter Troutman REP 393,098
26%
Total    1,511,676


Commissioner of Agriculture
Candidate Party Votes Received
Nicole "Nikki" Fried DEM 826,009
58.65%
Jeffrey Duane Porter DEM 223,299
15.85%
Roy David Walker DEM 359,081
25.5%
Total    1,408,389


State Representative, District 55
Candidate Party Votes Received
Audrey Asciutto DEM 5,376
73.31%
Nicholas Mrozowski DEM 1,957
26.69%
Total    7,333


Circuit Judge, 19th Judicial Circuit, Group 19
Candidate Votes Received
Louis "Lou" Larsen 29,756
25.85%
Robert "Bob" Meadows 46,192
40.14%
Nirlaine Smartt 39,143
34.01%
Runoff Indicated
Total    115,091




Florida Department of State

Division of Elections

Room 316, R.A.Gray Building, 500 S.Bronough Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-0250
1.850.245.6200