Florida Election Watch-Logo
2018 General Election
November 6, 2018
Official Election Results

Circuit Court

Circuit Judge, 2nd Judicial Circuit, Group 12
Candidate Votes Received
Lisa Barclay Fountain 75,458
45.83%
David Frank 89,204
54.17%
Total    164,662


Circuit Judge, 6th Judicial Circuit, Group 4
Candidate Votes Received
Dave Ellis 317,941
59.44%
Roxanne Fixsen 216,991
40.56%
Total    534,932


Circuit Judge, 7th Judicial Circuit, Group 15
Candidate Votes Received
Linda L. Gaustad 213,965
58.62%
Ryan Will 151,038
41.38%
Total    365,003


Circuit Judge, 8th Judicial Circuit, Group 8
Candidate Votes Received
David Robertson 62,956
43.77%
Gloria Walker 80,876
56.23%
Total    143,832


Circuit Judge, 9th Judicial Circuit, Group 41
Candidate Votes Received
Dean Mosley 190,602
37.93%
Laura Shaffer 311,855
62.07%
Total    502,457


Circuit Judge, 10th Judicial Circuit, Group 10
Candidate Votes Received
Melissa Gravitt 153,760
64.66%
Keith P. Merritt 84,039
35.34%
Total    237,799


Circuit Judge, 11th Judicial Circuit, Group 14
Candidate Votes Received
Vivianne del Rio 333,289
53.17%
Renee Gordon 293,606
46.83%
Total    626,895


Circuit Judge, 13th Judicial Circuit, Group 25
Candidate Votes Received
Robin Fuson 237,779
55.7%
Jamey Moody 189,115
44.3%
Total    426,894


Circuit Judge, 15th Judicial Circuit, Group 13
Candidate Votes Received
Scott Ryan Kerner 253,209
54.11%
Alcolya J.L. St. Juste 214,742
45.89%
Total    467,951


Circuit Judge, 15th Judicial Circuit, Group 18
Candidate Votes Received
Maxine Cheesman 273,103
58.96%
Marybel Reinoso Coleman 190,059
41.04%
Total    463,162


Circuit Judge, 15th Judicial Circuit, Group 25
Candidate Votes Received
Michael McAuliffe 194,495
41.69%
Sarah Willis 272,008
58.31%
Total    466,503


Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 38
Candidate Votes Received
Jason Allen-Rosner 189,873
33.57%
Stefanie Camille Moon 375,813
66.43%
Total    565,686


Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 46
Candidate Votes Received
H. James Curry 264,982
46.82%
Maria Markhasin-Weekes 301,009
53.18%
Total    565,991


Circuit Judge, 19th Judicial Circuit, Group 19
Candidate Votes Received
Robert "Bob" Meadows 144,430
60.23%
Nirlaine Smartt 95,349
39.77%
Total    239,779




Florida Department of State

Division of Elections

Room 316, R.A.Gray Building, 500 S.Bronough Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-0250
1.850.245.6200