Florida Election Watch-Logo
2020 Primary Election
August 18, 2020
Official Election Results

Circuit Court

Circuit Judge, 2nd Judicial Circuit, Group 4
Candidate Votes Received
Tiffany Baker 36,771
36.31%
Nina Moody 21,821
21.55%
Amanda P. Wall 23,954
23.65%
Pete Williams 18,719
18.49%
Total    101,265


Circuit Judge, 2nd Judicial Circuit, Group 16
Candidate Votes Received
Kevin Alvarez 29,100
28.69%
Angela Dempsey 72,325
71.31%
Total    101,425


Circuit Judge, 5th Judicial Circuit, Group 22
Candidate Votes Received
George G. Angeliadis 116,637
48.71%
Pam Vergara 122,807
51.29%
Total    239,444


Circuit Judge, 6th Judicial Circuit, Group 28
Candidate Votes Received
Evan Frayman 147,902
52.64%
Eva Vergos 133,042
47.36%
Total    280,944


Circuit Judge, 6th Judicial Circuit, Group 44
Candidate Votes Received
Elizabeth "Liz" Jack 150,055
53.46%
Ashley Ward-Singleton 130,627
46.54%
Total    280,682


Circuit Judge, 7th Judicial Circuit, Group 6
Candidate Votes Received
Anna Handy 85,125
44.49%
Mike Orfinger 106,205
55.51%
Total    191,330


Circuit Judge, 7th Judicial Circuit, Group 14
Candidate Votes Received
Joan Anthony 64,032
33.66%
Dan Hilbert 70,200
36.91%
MaryEllen Osterndorf 55,984
29.43%
Total    190,216


Circuit Judge, 7th Judicial Circuit, Group 27
Candidate Votes Received
Bryan Robert Rendzio 89,780
47.81%
Alicia Washington 98,014
52.19%
Total    187,794


Circuit Judge, 9th Judicial Circuit, Group 1
Candidate Votes Received
Rhiannon Arnold 112,756
45.77%
Mikaela Nix 133,599
54.23%
Total    246,355


Circuit Judge, 9th Judicial Circuit, Group 21
Candidate Votes Received
Alan Apte 120,703
48.7%
Christy C. Collins 127,146
51.3%
Total    247,849


Circuit Judge, 9th Judicial Circuit, Group 34
Candidate Votes Received
Mike Kraynick 145,986
58.91%
Amrita Singh 101,829
41.09%
Total    247,815


Circuit Judge, 9th Judicial Circuit, Group 39
Candidate Votes Received
Vincent Falcone 152,129
62.27%
Mark Van Valkenburgh 92,177
37.73%
Total    244,306


Circuit Judge, 11th Judicial Circuit, Group 55
Candidate Votes Received
Olanike "Nike" Adebayo 183,249
49.05%
Joe Perkins 190,367
50.95%
Total    373,616


Circuit Judge, 11th Judicial Circuit, Group 57
Candidate Votes Received
Carmen Cabarga 219,664
58.79%
Roderick "Rod" Vereen 153,999
41.21%
Total    373,663


Circuit Judge, 11th Judicial Circuit, Group 65
Candidate Votes Received
Denise Martinez-Scanziani 193,019
51.25%
Thomas J. Rebull 183,584
48.75%
Total    376,603


Circuit Judge, 11th Judicial Circuit, Group 67
Candidate Votes Received
Marcia Giordano Hansen 167,255
44.98%
Mavel Ruiz 204,571
55.02%
Total    371,826


Circuit Judge, 11th Judicial Circuit, Group 75
Candidate Votes Received
Rosy Anette Aponte 210,165
56.72%
Dava J. Tunis 160,348
43.28%
Total    370,513


Circuit Judge, 13th Judicial Circuit, Group 9
Candidate Votes Received
Kelly Ayers 108,474
50.35%
John Schifino 106,967
49.65%
Total    215,441


Circuit Judge, 13th Judicial Circuit, Group 19
Candidate Votes Received
Ashley Ivanov 79,666
37.16%
Michael J. Scionti 134,722
62.84%
Total    214,388


Circuit Judge, 13th Judicial Circuit, Group 30
Candidate Votes Received
Danny Alvarez 97,414
45.48%
Helene Daniel 116,790
54.52%
Total    214,204


Circuit Judge, 13th Judicial Circuit, Group 31
Candidate Votes Received
Scott Bonavita 46,520
22.03%
Gary Dolgin 50,992
24.15%
Greg Green 113,618
53.81%
Total    211,130


Circuit Judge, 13th Judicial Circuit, Group 39
Candidate Votes Received
Wendy Joy DePaul 109,996
52.06%
Steven Scott Stephens 101,287
47.94%
Total    211,283


Circuit Judge, 15th Judicial Circuit, Group 16
Candidate Votes Received
Jeffrey Gillen 150,716
61.8%
Henry Quinn Johnson 93,150
38.2%
Total    243,866


Circuit Judge, 15th Judicial Circuit, Group 30
Candidate Votes Received
Jaimie Goodman 89,385
36.53%
Adam Myron 77,861
31.82%
Caryn Siperstein 77,434
31.65%
Total    244,680


Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 16
Candidate Votes Received
Dennis Daniel Bailey 106,389
36.42%
Abbe Sheila Rifkin Logan 68,280
23.38%
George Odom Jr 117,436
40.2%
Total    292,105


Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 18
Candidate Votes Received
Patti Englander Henning 191,621
65.97%
Kristin Weisberg Padowitz 98,837
34.03%
Total    290,458


Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 27
Candidate Votes Received
Meredith Chaiken-Weiss 92,216
31.88%
Matthew Isaac Destry 44,307
15.32%
Frank David Ledee 152,751
52.8%
Total    289,274


Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 30
Candidate Votes Received
Dale C. Cohen 149,145
51.22%
Ian Richards 142,028
48.78%
Total    291,173


Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 50
Candidate Votes Received
Linda A. Alley 159,737
55.87%
Vegina "Gina" Hawkins 126,175
44.13%
Total    285,912


Circuit Judge, 18th Judicial Circuit, Group 15
Candidate Votes Received
Tesha Scolaro Ballou 119,671
63.33%
A. Michael Bross 69,296
36.67%
Total    188,967


Circuit Judge, 18th Judicial Circuit, Group 18
Candidate Votes Received
Steve Henderson 137,529
73.77%
Michael Peacock 48,908
26.23%
Total    186,437


Circuit Judge, 18th Judicial Circuit, Group 21
Candidate Votes Received
Donna M. Goerner 111,640
59.56%
Marc Jones 75,812
40.44%
Total    187,452


Circuit Judge, 18th Judicial Circuit, Group 25
Candidate Votes Received
Sam Bookhardt 131,762
70.8%
Oscar A. Hotusing 54,338
29.2%
Total    186,100


Circuit Judge, 19th Judicial Circuit, Group 11
Candidate Votes Received
Victoria L. Griffin 85,885
66.47%
Louis "Lou" Larsen 43,320
33.53%
Total    129,205




Florida Department of State

Division of Elections

Room 316, R.A.Gray Building, 500 S.Bronough Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-0250
1.850.245.6200