Florida Election Watch-Logo
2018 General Election
November 6, 2018
1st Set of Unofficial Returns
(pursuant to s. 102.141, F.S.)

State Representative

State Representative, District 1
Candidate Party Votes Received
Mike Hill REP 40,509
60.78%
Vikki Garrett DEM 26,137
39.22%
Total    66,646


State Representative, District 3
Candidate Party Votes Received
Jayer Williamson REP 59,655
78.62%
Bobbi Osborne NPA 16,225
21.38%
Total    75,880


State Representative, District 4
Candidate Party Votes Received
Mel Ponder REP 51,250
72.14%
Rebecca Koelzer DEM 19,788
27.86%
Total    71,038


State Representative, District 6
Candidate Party Votes Received
Jay Trumbull REP 50,523
99.5%
William Davis WRI 253
0.5%
Total    50,776


State Representative, District 10
Candidate Party Votes Received
Chuck Brannan REP 42,436
72.82%
Ronald W. Williams II DEM 13,428
23.04%
Fred S. Martin NPA 793
1.36%
Merrillee Malwitz Jipson NPA 1,621
2.78%
Total    58,278


State Representative, District 11
Candidate Party Votes Received
Cord Byrd REP 59,693
69.86%
Nathcelly Leroy Rohrbaugh DEM 25,756
30.14%
Total    85,449


State Representative, District 12
Candidate Party Votes Received
Clay Yarborough REP 38,819
59.23%
Timothy Jon Norris Yost DEM 26,722
40.77%
Total    65,541


State Representative, District 15
Candidate Party Votes Received
Wyman Duggan REP 33,101
50.94%
Tracye Ann Polson DEM 31,878
49.06%
Total    64,979


State Representative, District 16
Candidate Party Votes Received
Jason Fischer REP 46,326
58.55%
Ken Organes DEM 32,797
41.45%
Total    79,123


State Representative, District 17
Candidate Party Votes Received
Cyndi Stevenson REP 74,856
70.47%
Jaime D. Perkins NPA 31,364
29.53%
Total    106,220


State Representative, District 19
Candidate Party Votes Received
Bobby Payne REP 44,813
73.41%
Paul Still DEM 16,231
26.59%
Total    61,044


State Representative, District 21
Candidate Party Votes Received
Chuck Clemons REP 39,980
51.44%
Jason Lee Haeseler DEM 37,744
48.56%
Total    77,724


State Representative, District 22
Candidate Party Votes Received
Charlie Stone REP 48,386
63.84%
Bernard Parker DEM 27,412
36.16%
Total    75,798


State Representative, District 23
Candidate Party Votes Received
Stan McClain REP 43,395
66.05%
Carl Griffin DEM 22,309
33.95%
Total    65,704


State Representative, District 24
Candidate Party Votes Received
Paul Renner REP 52,844
61.05%
Adam Morley DEM 33,711
38.95%
Total    86,555


State Representative, District 25
Candidate Party Votes Received
Tom Leek REP 48,706
59.05%
Kathleen "Katie" Tripp DEM 32,370
39.25%
Joseph "Joe" Hannoush LPF 1,402
1.7%
Total    82,478


State Representative, District 26
Candidate Party Votes Received
Elizabeth Fetterhoff REP 30,591
50.05%
Patrick Henry DEM 30,532
49.95%
Machine Recount Indicated
Total    61,123


State Representative, District 27
Candidate Party Votes Received
David Santiago REP 36,294
55.58%
Carol Lawrence DEM 29,002
44.42%
Total    65,296


State Representative, District 28
Candidate Party Votes Received
David Smith REP 38,672
51.28%
Lee Mangold DEM 36,748
48.72%
Total    75,420


State Representative, District 29
Candidate Party Votes Received
Scott Plakon REP 37,778
51.02%
Tracey Kagan DEM 36,271
48.98%
Total    74,049


State Representative, District 30
Candidate Party Votes Received
Bob Cortes REP 31,702
47.07%
Joy Goff-Marcil DEM 35,644
52.93%
Total    67,346


State Representative, District 31
Candidate Party Votes Received
Jennifer Sullivan REP 45,675
61.11%
Debra A. Kaplan DEM 29,071
38.89%
Total    74,746


State Representative, District 32
Candidate Party Votes Received
Anthony Sabatini REP 46,428
56.49%
Cynthia Brown DEM 35,754
43.51%
Total    82,182


State Representative, District 33
Candidate Party Votes Received
Brett Hage REP 75,552
69.51%
Oren L. Miller DEM 33,140
30.49%
Total    108,692


State Representative, District 34
Candidate Party Votes Received
Ralph Massullo Jr REP 53,961
69.29%
Paul John Reinhardt DEM 23,918
30.71%
Total    77,879


State Representative, District 35
Candidate Party Votes Received
Blaise Ingoglia REP 43,787
61.37%
Colleen Kasperek DEM 27,562
38.63%
Total    71,349


State Representative, District 36
Candidate Party Votes Received
Amber Mariano REP 33,966
58.73%
Linda Jack DEM 23,871
41.27%
Total    57,837


State Representative, District 37
Candidate Party Votes Received
Ardian Zika REP 48,878
60.47%
Tammy Garcia DEM 31,954
39.53%
Total    80,832


State Representative, District 38
Candidate Party Votes Received
Danny Burgess REP 44,199
66.32%
David "TK" Hayes NPA 22,446
33.68%
Total    66,645


State Representative, District 39
Candidate Party Votes Received
Josie Tomkow REP 38,877
58.52%
Ricky Shirah DEM 27,558
41.48%
Total    66,435


State Representative, District 40
Candidate Party Votes Received
Colleen Burton REP 33,751
57.64%
Shandale Terrell DEM 24,806
42.36%
Total    58,557


State Representative, District 42
Candidate Party Votes Received
Mike La Rosa REP 37,275
54.43%
Barbara Cady DEM 31,206
45.57%
Total    68,481


State Representative, District 44
Candidate Party Votes Received
Robert "Bobby O" Olszewski REP 39,947
48.7%
Geraldine F. Thompson DEM 42,083
51.3%
Total    82,030


State Representative, District 47
Candidate Party Votes Received
Stockton Reeves REP 34,424
42.71%
Anna V. Eskamani DEM 46,175
57.29%
Total    80,599


State Representative, District 48
Candidate Party Votes Received
George Chandler REP 13,519
26.62%
Amy Mercado DEM 37,264
73.38%
Total    50,783


State Representative, District 49
Candidate Party Votes Received
Ben Griffin REP 21,230
35.78%
Carlos Guillermo Smith DEM 38,109
64.22%
Total    59,339


State Representative, District 50
Candidate Party Votes Received
Rene "Coach P" Plasencia REP 44,909
55.32%
Pam Dirschka DEM 36,278
44.68%
Total    81,187


State Representative, District 51
Candidate Party Votes Received
Tyler Sirois REP 44,700
57.74%
Mike Blake DEM 32,720
42.26%
Total    77,420


State Representative, District 52
Candidate Party Votes Received
Thad Altman REP 57,863
63.71%
Seeta Durjan Begui DEM 32,953
36.29%
Total    90,816


State Representative, District 53
Candidate Party Votes Received
Randy Fine REP 42,161
55.09%
Phil Moore DEM 34,375
44.91%
Total    76,536


State Representative, District 54
Candidate Party Votes Received
Erin Grall REP 51,700
63.37%
Nicole Haagenson DEM 29,882
36.63%
Total    81,582


State Representative, District 55
Candidate Party Votes Received
Cary Pigman REP 36,877
65.94%
Audrey Asciutto DEM 19,049
34.06%
Total    55,926


State Representative, District 56
Candidate Party Votes Received
Melony Bell REP 33,555
74.51%
Jeff Mann REP 11,481
25.49%
Total    45,036


State Representative, District 57
Candidate Party Votes Received
Mike Beltran REP 46,556
55.27%
Debbie Katt DEM 37,674
44.73%
Total    84,230


State Representative, District 58
Candidate Party Votes Received
Lawrence McClure REP 29,844
54.5%
Phil Hornback DEM 24,916
45.5%
Total    54,760


State Representative, District 59
Candidate Party Votes Received
Joe Wicker REP 31,877
48.54%
Adam Hattersley DEM 33,798
51.46%
Total    65,675


State Representative, District 60
Candidate Party Votes Received
Jackie Toledo REP 41,936
52.28%
Debra Bellanti DEM 38,277
47.72%
Total    80,213


State Representative, District 61
Candidate Party Votes Received
Dianne "Ms Dee" Hart DEM 43,674
100%
Valion Joyce WRI 1
0%
Total    43,675


State Representative, District 63
Candidate Party Votes Received
Shawn Harrison REP 30,928
46.56%
Fentrice Driskell DEM 35,494
53.44%
Total    66,422


State Representative, District 64
Candidate Party Votes Received
James Grant REP 41,618
51.96%
Jessica Harrington DEM 36,044
45%
Andy Warrener NPA 2,435
3.04%
Total    80,097


State Representative, District 65
Candidate Party Votes Received
Chris Sprowls REP 49,128
59.31%
Sally A. Laufer DEM 33,709
40.69%
Total    82,837


State Representative, District 66
Candidate Party Votes Received
Nick DiCeglie REP 42,752
56.85%
Alex Heeren DEM 32,449
43.15%
Total    75,201


State Representative, District 67
Candidate Party Votes Received
Chris Latvala REP 33,597
53.97%
Dawn C. Douglas DEM 28,660
46.03%
Total    62,257


State Representative, District 69
Candidate Party Votes Received
Ray Blacklidge REP 37,065
47.3%
Jennifer Webb DEM 41,298
52.7%
Total    78,363


State Representative, District 71
Candidate Party Votes Received
Will Robinson REP 40,320
55.59%
Tracy B. Pratt DEM 32,208
44.41%
Total    72,528


State Representative, District 72
Candidate Party Votes Received
Ray Pilon REP 40,445
49.27%
Margaret Good DEM 41,638
50.73%
Total    82,083


State Representative, District 73
Candidate Party Votes Received
Tommy Gregory REP 64,267
61.88%
Liv Coleman DEM 39,586
38.12%
Total    103,853


State Representative, District 74
Candidate Party Votes Received
James Vernon Buchanan REP 52,097
56.92%
Tony Mowry DEM 37,066
40.49%
Robert Samuel Kaplan NPA 2,371
2.59%
Total    91,534


State Representative, District 76
Candidate Party Votes Received
Ray Rodrigues REP 52,939
64.5%
David Bogner DEM 29,136
35.5%
Total    82,075


State Representative, District 77
Candidate Party Votes Received
Dane Eagle REP 46,678
63.43%
Alanis Elizabeth Garcia DEM 26,907
36.57%
Total    73,585


State Representative, District 78
Candidate Party Votes Received
Heather Fitzenhagen REP 40,891
59.34%
Parisima Taeb DEM 28,020
40.66%
Total    68,911


State Representative, District 79
Candidate Party Votes Received
Spencer Roach REP 32,221
58.92%
Mark Lipton DEM 22,461
41.08%
Total    54,682


State Representative, District 80
Candidate Party Votes Received
Byron Donalds REP 37,877
62.09%
Jennifer Boddicker DEM 22,199
36.39%
Dustin Alexander Lapolla NPA 931
1.53%
Total    61,007


State Representative, District 82
Candidate Party Votes Received
MaryLynn Magar REP 48,712
62.11%
Edward Francis O'Connor DEM 29,718
37.89%
Total    78,430


State Representative, District 83
Candidate Party Votes Received
Toby Overdorf REP 40,043
52.12%
Matt Theobald DEM 36,790
47.88%
Total    76,833


State Representative, District 84
Candidate Party Votes Received
Mark Gotz REP 31,921
48.58%
Delores Hogan Johnson DEM 33,791
51.42%
Total    65,712


State Representative, District 85
Candidate Party Votes Received
Rick Roth REP 44,911
54.62%
Ellen Baker DEM 37,316
45.38%
Total    82,227


State Representative, District 86
Candidate Party Votes Received
Laurel S. Bennett REP 26,846
40.19%
Matt Willhite DEM 39,957
59.81%
Total    66,803


State Representative, District 87
Candidate Party Votes Received
David Silvers DEM 25,365
84.59%
Samson LeBeau Kpadenou GRE 4,622
15.41%
Total    29,987


State Representative, District 89
Candidate Party Votes Received
Mike Caruso REP 39,228
50.02%
Jim Bonfiglio DEM 39,191
49.98%
Machine Recount Indicated
Total    78,419


State Representative, District 93
Candidate Party Votes Received
Chip LaMarca REP 40,537
52.81%
Emma Collum DEM 35,048
45.66%
Kelly Milam NPA 1,178
1.53%
Total    76,763


State Representative, District 98
Candidate Party Votes Received
Joseph Anthony Cruz REP 23,914
35.96%
Michael Gottlieb DEM 42,584
64.04%
Total    66,498


State Representative, District 103
Candidate Party Votes Received
Frank Mingo REP 23,573
46.73%
Cindy Polo DEM 26,871
53.27%
Total    50,444


State Representative, District 105
Candidate Party Votes Received
Ana Maria Rodriguez REP 24,146
50.44%
Javier Estevez DEM 23,727
49.56%
Total    47,873


State Representative, District 106
Candidate Party Votes Received
Bob Rommel REP 55,613
66.5%
Sara McFadden DEM 28,018
33.5%
Total    83,631


State Representative, District 108
Candidate Party Votes Received
Dotie Joseph DEM 44,082
91.72%
Riquet Caballero LPF 3,979
8.28%
Total    48,061


State Representative, District 111
Candidate Party Votes Received
Bryan Avila REP 21,434
62.17%
Rizwan Ahmed DEM 13,044
37.83%
Total    34,478


State Representative, District 112
Candidate Party Votes Received
Rosa Maria "Rosy" Palomino REP 23,077
42.45%
Nicholas Xavier Duran DEM 31,280
57.55%
Total    54,357


State Representative, District 113
Candidate Party Votes Received
Jonathan "J.P." Parker REP 15,429
37.52%
Michael Grieco DEM 25,693
62.48%
Total    41,122


State Representative, District 114
Candidate Party Votes Received
Javier Enriquez REP 28,568
47.06%
Javier Fernandez DEM 32,143
52.94%
Total    60,711


State Representative, District 115
Candidate Party Votes Received
Vance Aloupis REP 31,552
50.46%
Jeffrey Solomon DEM 30,973
49.54%
Total    62,525


State Representative, District 116
Candidate Party Votes Received
Daniel Anthony Perez REP 31,812
57.39%
James Alexander Harden DEM 23,622
42.61%
Total    55,434


State Representative, District 118
Candidate Party Votes Received
Anthony Rodriguez REP 27,828
51.16%
Robert Asencio DEM 26,568
48.84%
Total    54,396


State Representative, District 119
Candidate Party Votes Received
Juan Fernandez-Barquin REP 28,077
53.09%
Heath Rassner DEM 22,484
42.51%
Daniel E. Sotelo NPA 2,324
4.39%
Total    52,885


State Representative, District 120
Candidate Party Votes Received
Holly Raschein REP 31,873
53.1%
Steve Friedman DEM 28,157
46.9%
Total    60,030




Florida Department of State

Division of Elections

Room 316, R.A.Gray Building, 500 S.Bronough Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-0250
1.850.245.6200