County Reporting Status


County SOE Website
Voter Turnout
Active Registered Voters
Turnout Percentage
Precincts Reporting
Precincts Completed
Vote-by-Mail Ballots Completed
Early Voting Ballots Completed
Provisional Ballots Completed
10-day Overseas Vote-by-Mail Completed
Alachua116,175180,93464.21%100%YYYYY
Baker10,60315,10870.18%100%YYYYY
Bay63,888120,85152.87%100%YYYYY
Bradford10,59416,31764.93%100%YYYYY
Brevard284,252422,60667.26%100%YYYYY
Broward715,5191,175,32860.88%100%YYYYY
Calhoun4,6598,69553.58%100%NNNNN
Charlotte87,912134,54565.34%100%YYYYY
Citrus71,494109,38865.36%100%YYYYY
Clay94,066153,11961.43%100%YYYYY
Collier157,097213,66473.53%100%YYYYY
Columbia25,04940,37562.04%100%YYYYY
Desoto8,99316,73553.74%100%YYYYY
Dixie5,8609,67060.6%100%YYYYY
Duval381,875607,38662.87%100%YYYYY
Escambia130,406212,98761.23%100%YYYYY
Flagler53,32782,61164.55%100%YYYYY
Franklin5,5257,78370.99%100%NYYYN
Gadsden20,16129,45068.46%100%YYYYY
Gilchrist7,42211,75163.16%100%YYYYY
Glades3,8716,78457.06%100%YYYYY
Gulf5,95010,19858.34%100%YYYYN
Hamilton4,5937,72759.44%100%YYYYY
Hardee6,46312,23952.81%100%YYYYY
Hendry8,97117,77350.48%100%YYYYY
Hernando81,412133,85360.82%100%YYYYY
Highlands40,17659,27267.78%100%YYYYY
Hillsborough527,294857,26661.51%100%YYYYY
Holmes6,84110,75163.63%100%YYYYY
Indian River74,999113,42666.12%100%YYYYY
Jackson16,11127,99657.55%100%YYYYY
Jefferson7,4049,79175.62%100%NYYNN
Lafayette2,8544,35665.52%100%YYYNN
Lake156,339236,07866.22%100%YYYYY
Lee292,894446,27365.63%100%YYYYY
Leon141,111213,19566.19%100%NNYNN
Levy17,20827,85961.77%100%YYYYY
Liberty2,7384,37462.6%100%NYYNN
Madison7,67611,84064.83%100%YYYYN
Manatee164,885245,08867.28%100%YYYYY
Marion156,307243,08864.3%100%YYYYY
Martin78,577114,13268.85%100%YYYYY
Miami-Dade813,3531,428,85656.92%100%YYYYY
Monroe36,58753,86967.92%100%YYYYY
Nassau43,80966,79865.58%100%YYYYY
Okaloosa84,724135,56362.5%100%YYYYY
Okeechobee11,36020,55255.27%100%YYYYY
Orange479,291798,37360.03%100%YYYYY
Osceola116,105218,75453.08%100%YYYYY
Palm Beach596,136933,57263.86%100%YYYYY
Pasco213,442351,94960.65%100%YNYNN
Pinellas439,603666,87665.92%100%YYYYY
Polk247,315417,21759.28%100%YYYYY
Putnam28,31347,21859.96%100%YYYYY
Santa Rosa76,206132,35757.58%100%YYYYY
Sarasota213,220318,38466.97%100%YYYYY
Seminole201,014303,66866.2%100%YYYYY
St. Johns131,696187,12570.38%100%YYYYY
St. Lucie125,269203,13161.67%100%YYYYY
Sumter74,97896,49777.7%100%YYYYY
Suwannee16,03325,81362.11%100%YYYYY
Taylor7,99512,14265.85%100%YYYNN
Union4,9037,39666.29%100%YYYYY
Volusia231,004382,40860.41%100%YYYYY
Wakulla14,30920,81068.76%100%NYYNN
Walton30,57950,26360.84%100%YYYYY
Washington9,13415,81757.75%100%YYYYY

Election Results


United States Senator

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Rick Scott
REP
4,099,505
50.05%
Bill Nelson
DEM
4,089,472
49.93%
Lateresa L.A. Jones
WRI
467
0.01%
Howard Knepper
WRI
113
0%
Michael S. Levinson
WRI
107
0%
Charles Frederick Tolbert
WRI
121
0%
David Weeks
WRI
220
0%
Machine and Manual Recounts Completed
Total    8,190,005
Representative in Congress, District 1

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Matt Gaetz
REP
216,189
67.06%
Jennifer M. Zimmerman
DEM
106,199
32.94%
Total    322,388
Representative in Congress, District 2

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Neal Dunn
REP
199,335
67.44%
Bob Rackleff
DEM
96,233
32.56%
Total    295,568
Representative in Congress, District 3

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Ted Yoho
REP
176,616
57.62%
Yvonne Hayes Hinson
DEM
129,880
42.38%
Total    306,496
Representative in Congress, District 4

CandidatePartyVotes Received
John H. Rutherford
REP
248,420
65.16%
George "Ges" Selmont
DEM
123,351
32.35%
Joceline Berrios
NPA
7,155
1.88%
Jason Michael Bulger
NPA
2,321
0.61%
Gary L. Koniz
WRI
2
0%
Danny Murphy
WRI
0
0%
Total    381,249
Representative in Congress, District 5

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Virginia Fuller
REP
89,799
33.22%
Al Lawson
DEM
180,527
66.78%
Total    270,326
Representative in Congress, District 6

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Michael Waltz
REP
187,891
56.31%
Nancy Soderberg
DEM
145,758
43.69%
Total    333,649
Representative in Congress, District 7

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Mike Miller
REP
134,285
42.31%
Stephanie Murphy
DEM
183,113
57.69%
Total    317,398
Representative in Congress, District 8

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Bill Posey
REP
218,112
60.5%
Sanjay Patel
DEM
142,415
39.5%
Total    360,527
Representative in Congress, District 9

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Wayne Liebnitzky
REP
124,565
41.98%
Darren Soto
DEM
172,172
58.02%
Total    296,737
Representative in Congress, District 11

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Daniel Webster
REP
239,395
65.14%
Dana Cottrell
DEM
128,053
34.84%
Luis Saldana
WRI
58
0.02%
Total    367,506
Representative in Congress, District 12

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Gus Michael Bilirakis
REP
194,564
58.09%
Chris Hunter
DEM
132,844
39.66%
Angelika Purkis
NPA
7,510
2.24%
Total    334,918
Representative in Congress, District 13

CandidatePartyVotes Received
George Buck
REP
134,254
42.36%
Charlie Crist
DEM
182,717
57.64%
Total    316,971
Representative in Congress, District 15

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Ross Spano
REP
151,380
53.02%
Kristen Carlson
DEM
134,132
46.98%
Alek Bynzar
WRI
2
0%
Dave Johnson
WRI
15
0.01%
Jeffrey G. Rabinowitz
WRI
3
0%
Total    285,532
Representative in Congress, District 16

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Vern Buchanan
REP
197,483
54.56%
David Shapiro
DEM
164,463
45.44%
Total    361,946
Representative in Congress, District 17

Votes cast for April Freeman (deceased) are counted as votes received for Allen Ellison, the named replacement party candidate.

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Greg Steube
REP
193,326
62.26%
Allen Ellison
DEM
117,194
37.74%
Total    310,520
Representative in Congress, District 18

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Brian Mast
REP
185,905
54.3%
Lauren Baer
DEM
156,454
45.7%
Total    342,359
Representative in Congress, District 19

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Francis Rooney
REP
211,465
62.27%
David Holden
DEM
128,106
37.72%
Pete Pollard
WRI
36
0.01%
Total    339,607
Representative in Congress, District 20

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Alcee L. Hastings
DEM
202,659
99.92%
Jay Bonner
WRI
165
0.08%
Total    202,824
Representative in Congress, District 22

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Nicolas Kimaz
REP
113,049
37.98%
Ted Deutch
DEM
184,634
62.02%
Total    297,683
Representative in Congress, District 23

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Joseph "Joe" Kaufman
REP
99,446
35.98%
Debbie Wasserman Schultz
DEM
161,611
58.48%
Don Endriss
NPA
1,612
0.58%
Timothy A. "Tim" Canova
NPA
13,697
4.96%
Total    276,366
Representative in Congress, District 25

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Mario Diaz-Balart
REP
128,672
60.45%
Mary Barzee Flores
DEM
84,173
39.55%
Total    212,845
Representative in Congress, District 26

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Carlos Curbelo
REP
115,678
49.13%
Debbie Mucarsel-Powell
DEM
119,797
50.87%
Total    235,475
Representative in Congress, District 27

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Maria Elvira Salazar
REP
115,588
45.76%
Donna Shalala
DEM
130,743
51.76%
Mayra Joli
NPA
6,255
2.48%
Total    252,586
Governor

CandidatePartyVotes Received
DeSantis / Nuñez
REP
4,076,186
49.59%
Gillum / King
DEM
4,043,723
49.19%
Richardson / Argenziano
REF
47,140
0.57%
Gibson / Wilds
NPA
24,310
0.3%
Foley / Tutton
NPA
14,630
0.18%
Stanley / McJury
NPA
14,505
0.18%
Blass / Harju
WRI
6
0%
Johnson / Hayes
WRI
61
0%
Machine Recount Completed
Total    8,220,561
Attorney General

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Ashley Moody
REP
4,232,532
52.11%
Sean Shaw
DEM
3,744,912
46.1%
Jeffrey Marc Siskind
NPA
145,296
1.79%
Total    8,122,740
Chief Financial Officer

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Jimmy Patronis
REP
4,152,221
51.74%
Jeremy Ring
DEM
3,872,540
48.26%
Richard Paul Dembinsky
WRI
297
0%
Total    8,025,058
Commissioner of Agriculture

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Matt Caldwell
REP
4,026,201
49.96%
Nicole "Nikki" Fried
DEM
4,032,954
50.04%
Machine and Manual Recounts Completed
Total    8,059,155
State Attorney, 20th Judicial Circuit

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Amira Fox
REP
403,899
99.79%
Joseph Hoffman
WRI
844
0.21%
Total    404,743
State Senator, District 2

CandidatePartyVotes Received
George B. Gainer
REP
149,157
75.28%
Mary Jeanne "Gigi" Gibson
DEM
48,979
24.72%
Total    198,136
State Senator, District 4

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Aaron Bean
REP
149,347
63.43%
Billee Bussard
DEM
80,598
34.23%
Joanna Liberty Tavares
LPF
5,514
2.34%
Total    235,459
State Senator, District 8

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Keith Perry
REP
100,690
49.43%
Kayser Enneking
DEM
98,692
48.45%
Charles E. Goston
NPA
4,319
2.12%
Total    203,701
State Senator, District 10

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Wilton Simpson
REP
147,601
65.04%
Michael Cottrell
DEM
79,349
34.96%
Total    226,950
State Senator, District 12

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Dennis Baxley
REP
172,776
65.31%
Gary McKechnie
DEM
91,765
34.69%
Keasha "Kay" Gray
WRI
21
0.01%
Total    264,562
State Senator, District 14

Votes cast for Dorothy L. Hukill (deceased) are counted as votes received for Tommy A. Wright, the named replacement party candidate.

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Tommy A. Wright
REP
124,055
56.33%
Melissa "Mel" Martin
DEM
96,161
43.67%
Total    220,216
State Senator, District 16

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Ed Hooper
REP
111,997
52.24%
Amanda Murphy
DEM
102,407
47.76%
Total    214,404
State Senator, District 18

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Dana Young
REP
103,667
49.9%
Janet Cruz
DEM
104,078
50.1%
Machine and Manual Recounts Completed
Total    207,745
State Senator, District 20

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Tom Lee
REP
101,021
53.48%
Kathy Lewis
DEM
87,863
46.52%
Total    188,884
State Senator, District 22

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Kelli Stargel
REP
105,575
52.82%
Bob Doyel
DEM
94,295
47.18%
Total    199,870
State Senator, District 23

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Joe Gruters
REP
143,346
56.45%
Faith Olivia Babis
DEM
110,587
43.55%
Total    253,933
State Senator, District 24

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Jeff Brandes
REP
116,415
54.27%
Lindsay Cross
DEM
98,104
45.73%
Total    214,519
State Senator, District 25

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Gayle Harrell
REP
117,056
54.33%
Robert Levy
DEM
98,417
45.67%
Total    215,473
State Senator, District 26

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Ben Albritton
REP
117,979
65.1%
Catherine Price
DEM
63,253
34.9%
Total    181,232
State Senator, District 28

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Kathleen Passidomo
REP
138,293
65.45%
Annisa Karim
DEM
73,000
34.55%
Total    211,293
State Senator, District 30

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Bobby Powell Jr
DEM
132,241
99.71%
Josh Santos
WRI
385
0.29%
Total    132,626
State Senator, District 34

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Gary M. Farmer Jr
DEM
124,578
100%
Richard Hal Sturm
WRI
0
0%
Total    124,578
State Senator, District 36

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Manny Diaz Jr
REP
66,361
54.06%
David Pérez
DEM
56,395
45.94%
Total    122,756
State Senator, District 40

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Marili Cancio
REP
79,068
46.51%
Annette Taddeo
DEM
90,924
53.49%
Total    169,992
State Representative, District 1

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Mike Hill
REP
40,517
60.78%
Vikki Garrett
DEM
26,143
39.22%
Total    66,660
State Representative, District 3

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Jayer Williamson
REP
59,665
78.61%
Bobbi Osborne
NPA
16,235
21.39%
Total    75,900
State Representative, District 4

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Mel Ponder
REP
51,263
72.13%
Rebecca Koelzer
DEM
19,804
27.87%
Total    71,067
State Representative, District 6

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Jay Trumbull
REP
50,543
99.5%
William Davis
WRI
253
0.5%
Total    50,796
State Representative, District 10

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Chuck Brannan
REP
42,438
72.81%
Ronald W. Williams II
DEM
13,431
23.04%
Fred S. Martin
NPA
793
1.36%
Merrillee Malwitz Jipson
NPA
1,622
2.78%
Total    58,284
State Representative, District 11

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Cord Byrd
REP
59,706
69.85%
Nathcelly Leroy Rohrbaugh
DEM
25,773
30.15%
Total    85,479
State Representative, District 12

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Clay Yarborough
REP
38,827
59.23%
Timothy Jon Norris Yost
DEM
26,730
40.77%
Total    65,557
State Representative, District 15

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Wyman Duggan
REP
33,107
50.93%
Tracye Ann Polson
DEM
31,896
49.07%
Total    65,003
State Representative, District 16

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Jason Fischer
REP
46,331
58.54%
Ken Organes
DEM
32,812
41.46%
Total    79,143
State Representative, District 17

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Cyndi Stevenson
REP
74,867
70.47%
Jaime D. Perkins
NPA
31,378
29.53%
Total    106,245
State Representative, District 19

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Bobby Payne
REP
44,818
73.4%
Paul Still
DEM
16,243
26.6%
Total    61,061
State Representative, District 21

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Chuck Clemons
REP
39,982
51.43%
Jason Lee Haeseler
DEM
37,764
48.57%
Total    77,746
State Representative, District 22

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Charlie Stone
REP
48,386
63.83%
Bernard Parker
DEM
27,420
36.17%
Total    75,806
State Representative, District 23

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Stan McClain
REP
43,396
66.04%
Carl Griffin
DEM
22,315
33.96%
Total    65,711
State Representative, District 24

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Paul Renner
REP
52,846
61.05%
Adam Morley
DEM
33,721
38.95%
Total    86,567
State Representative, District 25

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Tom Leek
REP
48,707
59.05%
Kathleen "Katie" Tripp
DEM
32,379
39.25%
Joseph "Joe" Hannoush
LPF
1,402
1.7%
Total    82,488
State Representative, District 26

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Elizabeth Fetterhoff
REP
30,610
50.05%
Patrick Henry
DEM
30,549
49.95%
Machine and Manual Recounts Completed
Total    61,159
State Representative, District 27

CandidatePartyVotes Received
David Santiago
REP
36,298
55.58%
Carol Lawrence
DEM
29,007
44.42%
Total    65,305
State Representative, District 28

CandidatePartyVotes Received
David Smith
REP
38,673
51.27%
Lee Mangold
DEM
36,758
48.73%
Total    75,431
State Representative, District 29

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Scott Plakon
REP
37,778
51.01%
Tracey Kagan
DEM
36,275
48.99%
Total    74,053
State Representative, District 30

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Bob Cortes
REP
31,704
47.07%
Joy Goff-Marcil
DEM
35,655
52.93%
Total    67,359
State Representative, District 31

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Jennifer Sullivan
REP
45,697
61.11%
Debra A. Kaplan
DEM
29,081
38.89%
Total    74,778
State Representative, District 32

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Anthony Sabatini
REP
46,446
56.48%
Cynthia Brown
DEM
35,784
43.52%
Total    82,230
State Representative, District 33

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Brett Hage
REP
75,563
69.5%
Oren L. Miller
DEM
33,154
30.5%
Total    108,717
State Representative, District 34

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Ralph Massullo Jr
REP
53,964
69.29%
Paul John Reinhardt
DEM
23,921
30.71%
Total    77,885
State Representative, District 35

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Blaise Ingoglia
REP
43,796
61.37%
Colleen Kasperek
DEM
27,570
38.63%
Total    71,366
State Representative, District 36

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Amber Mariano
REP
33,968
58.73%
Linda Jack
DEM
23,873
41.27%
Total    57,841
State Representative, District 37

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Ardian Zika
REP
48,879
60.47%
Tammy Garcia
DEM
31,955
39.53%
Total    80,834
State Representative, District 38

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Danny Burgess
REP
44,203
66.32%
David "TK" Hayes
NPA
22,451
33.68%
Total    66,654
State Representative, District 39

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Josie Tomkow
REP
38,877
58.52%
Ricky Shirah
DEM
27,558
41.48%
Total    66,435
State Representative, District 40

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Colleen Burton
REP
33,751
57.64%
Shandale Terrell
DEM
24,806
42.36%
Total    58,557
State Representative, District 42

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Mike La Rosa
REP
37,277
54.43%
Barbara Cady
DEM
31,206
45.57%
Total    68,483
State Representative, District 44

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Robert "Bobby O" Olszewski
REP
39,951
48.69%
Geraldine F. Thompson
DEM
42,108
51.31%
Total    82,059
State Representative, District 47

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Stockton Reeves
REP
34,433
42.69%
Anna V. Eskamani
DEM
46,218
57.31%
Total    80,651
State Representative, District 48

CandidatePartyVotes Received
George Chandler
REP
13,525
26.62%
Amy Mercado
DEM
37,279
73.38%
Total    50,804
State Representative, District 49

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Ben Griffin
REP
21,239
35.77%
Carlos Guillermo Smith
DEM
38,131
64.23%
Total    59,370
State Representative, District 50

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Rene "Coach P" Plasencia
REP
44,923
55.31%
Pam Dirschka
DEM
36,292
44.69%
Total    81,215
State Representative, District 51

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Tyler Sirois
REP
44,704
57.73%
Mike Blake
DEM
32,730
42.27%
Total    77,434
State Representative, District 52

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Thad Altman
REP
57,867
63.7%
Seeta Durjan Begui
DEM
32,975
36.3%
Total    90,842
State Representative, District 53

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Randy Fine
REP
42,163
55.08%
Phil Moore
DEM
34,386
44.92%
Total    76,549
State Representative, District 54

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Erin Grall
REP
51,702
63.37%
Nicole Haagenson
DEM
29,883
36.63%
Total    81,585
State Representative, District 55

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Cary Pigman
REP
36,881
65.93%
Audrey Asciutto
DEM
19,055
34.07%
Total    55,936
State Representative, District 56

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Melony Bell
REP
33,556
74.51%
Jeff Mann
REP
11,482
25.49%
Total    45,038
State Representative, District 57

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Mike Beltran
REP
46,569
55.27%
Debbie Katt
DEM
37,695
44.73%
Total    84,264
State Representative, District 58

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Lawrence McClure
REP
29,850
54.5%
Phil Hornback
DEM
24,922
45.5%
Total    54,772
State Representative, District 59

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Joe Wicker
REP
31,883
48.52%
Adam Hattersley
DEM
33,825
51.48%
Total    65,708
State Representative, District 60

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Jackie Toledo
REP
41,951
52.28%
Debra Bellanti
DEM
38,299
47.72%
Total    80,250
State Representative, District 61

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Dianne "Ms Dee" Hart
DEM
43,690
100%
Valion Joyce
WRI
1
0%
Total    43,691
State Representative, District 63

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Shawn Harrison
REP
30,932
46.55%
Fentrice Driskell
DEM
35,511
53.45%
Total    66,443
State Representative, District 64

CandidatePartyVotes Received
James Grant
REP
41,632
51.96%
Jessica Harrington
DEM
36,061
45%
Andy Warrener
NPA
2,436
3.04%
Total    80,129
State Representative, District 65

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Chris Sprowls
REP
49,134
59.3%
Sally A. Laufer
DEM
33,725
40.7%
Total    82,859
State Representative, District 66

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Nick DiCeglie
REP
42,759
56.84%
Alex Heeren
DEM
32,469
43.16%
Total    75,228
State Representative, District 67

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Chris Latvala
REP
33,600
53.96%
Dawn C. Douglas
DEM
28,672
46.04%
Total    62,272
State Representative, District 69

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Ray Blacklidge
REP
37,066
47.29%
Jennifer Webb
DEM
41,311
52.71%
Total    78,377
State Representative, District 71

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Will Robinson
REP
40,332
55.59%
Tracy B. Pratt
DEM
32,223
44.41%
Total    72,555
State Representative, District 72

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Ray Pilon
REP
40,451
49.26%
Margaret Good
DEM
41,666
50.74%
Total    82,117
State Representative, District 73

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Tommy Gregory
REP
64,285
61.87%
Liv Coleman
DEM
39,614
38.13%
Total    103,899
State Representative, District 74

CandidatePartyVotes Received
James Vernon Buchanan
REP
52,107
56.91%
Tony Mowry
DEM
37,078
40.5%
Robert Samuel Kaplan
NPA
2,371
2.59%
Total    91,556
State Representative, District 76

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Ray Rodrigues
REP
52,941
64.49%
David Bogner
DEM
29,151
35.51%
Total    82,092
State Representative, District 77

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Dane Eagle
REP
46,679
63.43%
Alanis Elizabeth Garcia
DEM
26,911
36.57%
Total    73,590
State Representative, District 78

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Heather Fitzenhagen
REP
40,893
59.34%
Parisima Taeb
DEM
28,022
40.66%
Total    68,915
State Representative, District 79

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Spencer Roach
REP
32,221
58.92%
Mark Lipton
DEM
22,462
41.08%
Total    54,683
State Representative, District 80

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Byron Donalds
REP
37,881
62.08%
Jennifer Boddicker
DEM
22,207
36.39%
Dustin Alexander Lapolla
NPA
931
1.53%
Total    61,019
State Representative, District 82

CandidatePartyVotes Received
MaryLynn Magar
REP
48,718
62.1%
Edward Francis O'Connor
DEM
29,735
37.9%
Total    78,453
State Representative, District 83

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Toby Overdorf
REP
40,049
52.11%
Matt Theobald
DEM
36,803
47.89%
Total    76,852
State Representative, District 84

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Mark Gotz
REP
31,922
48.57%
Delores Hogan Johnson
DEM
33,802
51.43%
Total    65,724
State Representative, District 85

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Rick Roth
REP
44,920
54.61%
Ellen Baker
DEM
37,334
45.39%
Total    82,254
State Representative, District 86

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Laurel S. Bennett
REP
26,853
40.18%
Matt Willhite
DEM
39,984
59.82%
Total    66,837
State Representative, District 87

CandidatePartyVotes Received
David Silvers
DEM
25,369
84.59%
Samson LeBeau Kpadenou
GRE
4,622
15.41%
Total    29,991
State Representative, District 89

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Mike Caruso
REP
39,253
50.02%
Jim Bonfiglio
DEM
39,221
49.98%
Machine and Manual Recounts Completed
Total    78,474
State Representative, District 93

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Chip LaMarca
REP
40,551
52.78%
Emma Collum
DEM
35,098
45.68%
Kelly Milam
NPA
1,179
1.53%
Total    76,828
State Representative, District 98

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Joseph Anthony Cruz
REP
23,929
35.96%
Michael Gottlieb
DEM
42,620
64.04%
Total    66,549
State Representative, District 103

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Frank Mingo
REP
23,577
46.73%
Cindy Polo
DEM
26,873
53.27%
Total    50,450
State Representative, District 105

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Ana Maria Rodriguez
REP
24,148
50.44%
Javier Estevez
DEM
23,731
49.56%
Total    47,879
State Representative, District 106

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Bob Rommel
REP
55,621
66.49%
Sara McFadden
DEM
28,030
33.51%
Total    83,651
State Representative, District 108

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Dotie Joseph
DEM
44,085
91.72%
Riquet Caballero
LPF
3,979
8.28%
Total    48,064
State Representative, District 111

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Bryan Avila
REP
21,434
62.17%
Rizwan Ahmed
DEM
13,044
37.83%
Total    34,478
State Representative, District 112

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Rosa Maria "Rosy" Palomino
REP
23,079
42.45%
Nicholas Xavier Duran
DEM
31,290
57.55%
Total    54,369
State Representative, District 113

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Jonathan "J.P." Parker
REP
15,430
37.52%
Michael Grieco
DEM
25,700
62.48%
Total    41,130
State Representative, District 114

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Javier Enriquez
REP
28,570
47.04%
Javier Fernandez
DEM
32,161
52.96%
Total    60,731
State Representative, District 115

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Vance Aloupis
REP
31,555
50.46%
Jeffrey Solomon
DEM
30,976
49.54%
Total    62,531
State Representative, District 116

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Daniel Anthony Perez
REP
31,824
57.32%
James Alexander Harden
DEM
23,692
42.68%
Total    55,516
State Representative, District 118

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Anthony Rodriguez
REP
27,828
51.15%
Robert Asencio
DEM
26,574
48.85%
Total    54,402
State Representative, District 119

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Juan Fernandez-Barquin
REP
28,077
53.09%
Heath Rassner
DEM
22,486
42.52%
Daniel E. Sotelo
NPA
2,324
4.39%
Total    52,887
State Representative, District 120

CandidatePartyVotes Received
Holly Raschein
REP
31,878
53.09%
Steve Friedman
DEM
28,172
46.91%
Total    60,050
Justice of the Supreme Court
Shall Justice Alan Lawson be retained in Office?

Ballot ChoiceVotes Received
Yes
NOP
5,044,890
71.44%
No
NOP
2,016,482
28.56%
Total    7,061,372
First District Court of Appeal
Shall Judge Harvey Jay be retained in Office?

Ballot ChoiceVotes Received
Yes
NOP
787,244
66.37%
No
NOP
398,896
33.63%
Total    1,186,140
Shall Judge Stephanie Ray be retained in Office?

Ballot ChoiceVotes Received
Yes
NOP
813,709
68.96%
No
NOP
366,207
31.04%
Total    1,179,916
Shall Judge Brad Thomas be retained in Office?

Ballot ChoiceVotes Received
Yes
NOP
773,502
65.85%
No
NOP
401,090
34.15%
Total    1,174,592
Shall Judge Kemmerly Thomas be retained in Office?

Ballot ChoiceVotes Received
Yes
NOP
775,643
66.06%
No
NOP
398,432
33.94%
Total    1,174,075
Shall Judge Allen Winsor be retained in Office?

Ballot ChoiceVotes Received
Yes
NOP
761,518
64.87%
No
NOP
412,328
35.13%
Total    1,173,846
Second District Court of Appeal
Shall Judge Anthony K. Black be retained in Office?

Ballot ChoiceVotes Received
Yes
NOP
1,480,603
73.58%
No
NOP
531,641
26.42%
Total    2,012,244
Shall Judge Darryl C. Casanueva be retained in Office?

Ballot ChoiceVotes Received
Yes
NOP
1,395,404
69.89%
No
NOP
601,185
30.11%
Total    1,996,589
Shall Judge Edward C. LaRose be retained in Office?

Ballot ChoiceVotes Received
Yes
NOP
1,433,864
71.86%
No
NOP
561,471
28.14%
Total    1,995,335
Shall Judge Susan H. Rothstein-Youakim be retained in Office?

Ballot ChoiceVotes Received
Yes
NOP
1,451,934
72.53%
No
NOP
549,901
27.47%
Total    2,001,835
Third District Court of Appeal
Shall Judge Kevin Emas be retained in Office?

Ballot ChoiceVotes Received
Yes
NOP
532,495
74.06%
No
NOP
186,484
25.94%
Total    718,979
Shall Judge Ivan F. Fernandez be retained in Office?

Ballot ChoiceVotes Received
Yes
NOP
533,382
73.99%
No
NOP
187,539
26.01%
Total    720,921
Shall Judge Norma Shepard Lindsey be retained in Office?

Ballot ChoiceVotes Received
Yes
NOP
534,916
75.34%
No
NOP
175,077
24.66%
Total    709,993
Shall Judge Robert Joshua Luck be retained in Office?

Ballot ChoiceVotes Received
Yes
NOP
501,937
73.71%
No
NOP
178,989
26.29%
Total    680,926
Fourth District Court of Appeal
Shall Judge Burton C. Conner be retained in Office?

Ballot ChoiceVotes Received
Yes
NOP
986,636
75.14%
No
NOP
326,381
24.86%
Total    1,313,017
Shall Judge Jeffrey T. Kuntz be retained in Office?

Ballot ChoiceVotes Received
Yes
NOP
958,412
73.66%
No
NOP
342,775
26.34%
Total    1,301,187
Shall Judge Carole Y. Taylor be retained in Office?

Ballot ChoiceVotes Received
Yes
NOP
1,022,532
78.63%
No
NOP
277,869
21.37%
Total    1,300,401
Fifth District Court of Appeal
Shall Judge Eric Eisnaugle be retained in Office?

Ballot ChoiceVotes Received
Yes
NOP
1,119,140
63.29%
No
NOP
649,102
36.71%
Total    1,768,242
Circuit Judge, 2nd Judicial Circuit, Group 12

CandidateVotes Received
Lisa Barclay Fountain
NOP
75,458
45.83%
David Frank
NOP
89,204
54.17%
Total    164,662
Circuit Judge, 6th Judicial Circuit, Group 4

CandidateVotes Received
Dave Ellis
NOP
317,941
59.44%
Roxanne Fixsen
NOP
216,991
40.56%
Total    534,932
Circuit Judge, 7th Judicial Circuit, Group 15

CandidateVotes Received
Linda L. Gaustad
NOP
213,965
58.62%
Ryan Will
NOP
151,038
41.38%
Total    365,003
Circuit Judge, 8th Judicial Circuit, Group 8

CandidateVotes Received
David Robertson
NOP
62,956
43.77%
Gloria Walker
NOP
80,876
56.23%
Total    143,832
Circuit Judge, 9th Judicial Circuit, Group 41

CandidateVotes Received
Dean Mosley
NOP
190,602
37.93%
Laura Shaffer
NOP
311,855
62.07%
Total    502,457
Circuit Judge, 10th Judicial Circuit, Group 10

CandidateVotes Received
Melissa Gravitt
NOP
153,760
64.66%
Keith P. Merritt
NOP
84,039
35.34%
Total    237,799
Circuit Judge, 11th Judicial Circuit, Group 14

CandidateVotes Received
Vivianne del Rio
NOP
333,289
53.17%
Renee Gordon
NOP
293,606
46.83%
Total    626,895
Circuit Judge, 13th Judicial Circuit, Group 25

CandidateVotes Received
Robin Fuson
NOP
237,779
55.7%
Jamey Moody
NOP
189,115
44.3%
Total    426,894
Circuit Judge, 15th Judicial Circuit, Group 13

CandidateVotes Received
Scott Ryan Kerner
NOP
253,209
54.11%
Alcolya J.L. St. Juste
NOP
214,742
45.89%
Total    467,951
Circuit Judge, 15th Judicial Circuit, Group 18

CandidateVotes Received
Maxine Cheesman
NOP
273,103
58.96%
Marybel Reinoso Coleman
NOP
190,059
41.04%
Total    463,162
Circuit Judge, 15th Judicial Circuit, Group 25

CandidateVotes Received
Michael McAuliffe
NOP
194,495
41.69%
Sarah Willis
NOP
272,008
58.31%
Total    466,503
Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 38

CandidateVotes Received
Jason Allen-Rosner
NOP
189,873
33.57%
Stefanie Camille Moon
NOP
375,813
66.43%
Total    565,686
Circuit Judge, 17th Judicial Circuit, Group 46

CandidateVotes Received
H. James Curry
NOP
264,982
46.82%
Maria Markhasin-Weekes
NOP
301,009
53.18%
Total    565,991
Circuit Judge, 19th Judicial Circuit, Group 19

CandidateVotes Received
Robert "Bob" Meadows
NOP
144,430
60.23%
Nirlaine Smartt
NOP
95,349
39.77%
Total    239,779
Lehigh Acres Municipal Services Improvement District, Seat 2

CandidateVotes Received
Julie Camp
NOP
12,445
64.28%
David Duane Deetscreek
NOP
6,915
35.72%
Total    19,360
Lehigh Acres Municipal Services Improvement District, Seat 4

CandidateVotes Received
Mike Bonacolta
NOP
11,121
55.34%
Julie Hollingsworth
NOP
8,973
44.66%
Total    20,094
Sebastian Inlet Tax District, District 5

CandidateVotes Received
Lisa Leger Frazier
NOP
67,725
51.25%
David A. Pasley
NOP
38,945
29.47%
Adam Byrn Tritt
NOP
25,484
19.28%
Total    132,154
Tolomato Community Development District, Seat 4

CandidateVotes Received
Cherya Cavanaugh
NOP
4,632
63.49%
Tiffany Davis-Baer
NOP
2,664
36.51%
Total    7,296
Tolomato Community Development District, Seat 5

CandidateVotes Received
Ron Howland
NOP
4,906
69.06%
Daniel J. Pasky
NOP
2,198
30.94%
Total    7,104
Amendment No. 1
Full Text: English | Español
Increased Homestead Property Tax Exemption

Ballot ChoiceVotes Received
Yes for Approval
NOP
4,560,689
58.06%
No for Rejection
NOP
3,293,857
41.94%
Amendments require 60% to pass
Total    7,854,546
Amendment No. 2
Full Text: English | Español
Limitations on Property Tax Assessments

Ballot ChoiceVotes Received
Yes for Approval
NOP
5,162,544
66.49%
No for Rejection
NOP
2,601,316
33.51%
Amendments require 60% to pass
Total    7,763,860
Amendment No. 3
Full Text: English | Español
Voter Control of Gambling in Florida

Ballot ChoiceVotes Received
Yes for Approval
NOP
5,676,456
71.47%
No for Rejection
NOP
2,266,516
28.53%
Amendments require 60% to pass
Total    7,942,972
Amendment No. 4
Full Text: English | Español
Voting Restoration Amendment

Ballot ChoiceVotes Received
Yes for Approval
NOP
5,148,926
64.55%
No for Rejection
NOP
2,828,339
35.45%
Amendments require 60% to pass
Total    7,977,265
Amendment No. 5
Full Text: English | Español
Supermajority Vote Required to Impose, Authorize, or Raise State Taxes or Fees

Ballot ChoiceVotes Received
Yes for Approval
NOP
5,164,658
65.73%
No for Rejection
NOP
2,693,174
34.27%
Amendments require 60% to pass
Total    7,857,832
Amendment No. 6
Full Text: English | Español
Rights of Crime Victims; Judges

Ballot ChoiceVotes Received
Yes for Approval
NOP
4,835,950
61.61%
No for Rejection
NOP
3,013,601
38.39%
Amendments require 60% to pass
Total    7,849,551
Amendment No. 7
Full Text: English | Español
First Responder and Military Member Survivor Benefits; Public Colleges and Universities

Ballot ChoiceVotes Received
Yes for Approval
NOP
5,148,300
65.76%
No for Rejection
NOP
2,680,942
34.24%
Amendments require 60% to pass
Total    7,829,242
Amendment No. 9
Full Text: English | Español
Prohibits Offshore Oil and Gas Drilling; Prohibits Vaping in Enclosed Indoor Workplaces

Ballot ChoiceVotes Received
Yes for Approval
NOP
5,415,308
68.92%
No for Rejection
NOP
2,442,410
31.08%
Amendments require 60% to pass
Total    7,857,718
Amendment No. 10
Full Text: English | Español
State and Local Government Structure and Operation

Ballot ChoiceVotes Received
Yes for Approval
NOP
4,847,740
63.15%
No for Rejection
NOP
2,828,607
36.85%
Amendments require 60% to pass
Total    7,676,347
Amendment No. 11
Full Text: English | Español
Property Rights; Removal of Obsolete Provision; Criminal Statutes

Ballot ChoiceVotes Received
Yes for Approval
NOP
4,680,526
62.13%
No for Rejection
NOP
2,852,468
37.87%
Amendments require 60% to pass
Total    7,532,994
Amendment No. 12
Full Text: English | Español
Lobbying and Abuse of Office by Public Officers

Ballot ChoiceVotes Received
Yes for Approval
NOP
6,116,404
78.92%
No for Rejection
NOP
1,633,249
21.08%
Amendments require 60% to pass
Total    7,749,653
Amendment No. 13
Full Text: English | Español
Ends Dog Racing

Ballot ChoiceVotes Received
Yes for Approval
NOP
5,407,543
69.06%
No for Rejection
NOP
2,423,126
30.94%
Amendments require 60% to pass
Total    7,830,669